Flash List

OthersABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPRSTUVWY

NamePlaceNumber of PeopleFirst DateLast Date
 
(-------) BOOSEYUnited Kingdom - England116101622
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield, USA116831683
(BUCKLER?)United Kingdom - England1??
(CHURCH?)Connecticut United States of America1??
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)1??
(CLARK) FLETCHERUnited Kingdom - Retretton, Rutlandshire, England116331633
United Kingdom - Roxbury, Suffolk, England116301630
Connecticut United States of America - Guilford, USA116831683
Connecticut United States of America - Milford, USA116551655
(SYMMES?)United Kingdom - England116281628
United Kingdom - Framlingham, England1281628
United Kingdom - Framlingham?, England11919
 
ADAMFrance1??
France - Normandy1??
ADAMSAndover Tasmania Australia - ?1??
Newbury Victoria Australia - 4421682
Newbury Victoria Australia - (?)116771677
Newbury Victoria Australia - ?1??
Boston, MA117171717
United Kingdom - England116021602
United Kingdom - England?16868
Connecticut United States of America - Fairfield16868
Connecticut United States of America - Suffield117721772
ADDICKUnited Kingdom - Edwinstowe, Notts., England116971697
United Kingdom - England116971697
AgnesUnited Kingdom - Westbury-on-Trym, Glos., England116041655
ALAINFrance1??
ALARDCanada - PQ16262
France116311631
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ166
ALCOCKEUnited Kingdom - Codreth?, Suffolk, England114381438
United Kingdom - England114921492
United Kingdom - of Badley, Suffolk, England114121412
ALDERMANAdams, Mass.(?)119371937
Springfield Nova Scotia Canada - Mass.119721972
ALGER (ALGORE)Essex United Kingdom - Lindsell, England114351493
ALGEREEssex United Kingdom - Lindsell, England114001468
ALGORUnited Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - Lindsell, England113791398
ALLENNewbury Victoria Australia - (?)116771677
Dorchester(?), MA15858
Connecticut United States of America - Suffield(?)1??
ALLGAREssex United Kingdom - of Lindsell, England1??
Essex United Kingdom - of Shalford, England115361536
Essex United Kingdom - prob. Lindsell, England115351535
Essex United Kingdom - Shalford(?), England1??
Essex United Kingdom - Shalford, England314751585
ALOIGNONCanada - (Contrat), Greffe de Duquet116671667
Saint Francois Quebec Canada - St-François, I.O., PQ117021702
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116531653
AMARYUnited Kingdom - England116401640
United Kingdom - Wadhurst, Sussex, England116211640
D'AMORYUnited Kingdom - England112841284
Essex United Kingdom - of Little Malden, England112701270
ANCELINEFrance1??
France - Duguay Daleray?, Aulnis1??
ANDREWSof Topsfield, MA116371637
Rowley Village, MA116641664
Taunton, MA117171717
Ipswich Queensland Australia - 3161704
Ipswich Queensland Australia - ?216861718
Andover Tasmania Australia - 18383
Lancaster Victoria Australia - 14545
Boxford, MA116681668
United Kingdom - Boxford, Berks., England116091609
United Kingdom - England216141618
Somerset United Kingdom - Ashill, England116421642
ANDRUS (OR ANDREWS)Connecticut United States of America - Farmington116591659
ANJOU (AUZON?)France1??
Pont-Audemer Eure France - (?), Normandy1??
APPESUnited Kingdom - England116171617
United Kingdom - Ticehurst, Sussex, England115761576
United Kingdom - Wadhurst, Sussex, England116171617
APRILSpringfield Nova Scotia Canada - 119851985
ARCHAMBAULTFrance116201620
Montreal Quebec Canada - PQ18888
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116481700
France - Dompierre, Aunis216041632
ARCHDEACONUnited Kingdom - England114721472
ARMANGEFrance1??
Anjou Isère France - Angers1??
ARPALLIERFrance1??
France - LaRochelle, Aunis1??
ARRIVÉSaint Francois Quebec Canada - St-François, I.O., PQ116871687
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116541654
France - Savigny, Poitou116011601
ARUNDELLUnited Kingdom - England414001473
United Kingdom - of Arundell, Sussex, England114451445
United Kingdom - of Bideford, Devonshire, England113921392
Cornwall United Kingdom - of Lanhern, England214211445
Cornwall United Kingdom - of Lanherne113721372
Cornwall United Kingdom - of Lustock, England113701370
Cornwall United Kingdom - of Treleigh, England113361336
Cornwall United Kingdom - St. Columb Major, England114331433
Hertfordshire United Kingdom - of Ewias Lacy, England114201420
ARVISAISCanada - Les Vielles, Forges, PQ117551755
Canada - PQ217931793
France1??
Louiseville Quebec Canada - PQ117931793
Bourgogne Marne France - Broin(?)117551755
AUBERTCanada - l'Hotel-Dieu, de Quebec, PQ116901690
France2??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116701670
Paris Paris France - Ile de France316361636
AUCEAUMEFrance1??
Vaudreuille Haute-Garonne France - (?), Normandy1??
AUVRAYRouen Seine-Maritime France - (?), Normandy1??
 
BACHELERUnited Kingdom - England115561556
United Kingdom - Upper Beeding?, England1??
BACON,United Kingdom - England115351535
United Kingdom - Helmingham, Suffolk, England1151565
United Kingdom - Winston, Suffolk, England115661566
BACONWoburn Quebec Canada - 216441727
United Kingdom - Drinkston, Suffolk, England1??
United Kingdom - Drinkston?, Suffolk, England1??
United Kingdom - England516081608
United Kingdom - Helmingham, Suffolk, England215571557
United Kingdom - Winston, Suffolk, England115791579
United Kingdom - Winston?, Suffolk, England116381638
Norfolk United Kingdom - Dedham, England116071607
Norfolk United Kingdom - Helmingham, England1??
Dedham Iowa United States of America - 116431643
BAILEYConnecticut United States of America - New London, USA15757
BAKERUnited Kingdom - England3??
BALDOCKUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - Wadhurst(?), Sussex, England1??
United Kingdom - Wadhurst, Sussex, England1861612
BALLOURhode Island United States of America - (?)1??
Rhode Island United States of America - Kingston116681668
Rhode Island United States of America - of Providence216261722
BANLIASorel Quebec Canada - PQ18585
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ199
Yamachiche Quebec Canada - PQ117471747
BANNINGMiddlesex?, VT?1??
RI or CT116781678
Essex Ontario Canada - 1??
United Kingdom - England(?)116551655
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam417571785
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme(?)117621762
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme218341834
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)417051764
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme11271853
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?117751775
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook?1??
Ohio United States of America - Hartford(?)1??
BARRETTChelmsford New South Wales Australia - 3841733
Braintree, MA116551655
United Kingdom - England116681668
United Kingdom - England?217021702
BARROWCLIFFUnited Kingdom - Blidworth, Notts, England117681814
United Kingdom - Blidworth, Notts., England21101814
United Kingdom - England1017001700
United Kingdom - Nottingham, Notts., England117941794
BASILLEFrance1??
France - L'Angé, Basse-Normandy1??
BASSETTUnited Kingdom - England217201720
United Kingdom - of Elmshall, Yorkshire, England113201320
United Kingdom - St. Nicholas, Nottingham, Notts., England117491749
BAUCHERFrance1??
Fécamp Seine-Maritime France - Normandy1??
Fécamp Seine-Maritime France - (?), Normandy1??
BAYARDCanada - (Contrat Vachon), PQ17777
Canada - PQ116801680
BEAMONUnited Kingdom - England116181618
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam?116941694
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook2501643
BEAMSLEYIpswich Queensland Australia - ?1??
Boston, MA2341658
Boston?, MA216451650
United Kingdom - England116581658
BEARDINGUnited Kingdom - England215971623
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford, USA216451685
BEAUCHAMPSUnited Kingdom - Bewdley, Ribbesford, Worcs., England18787
United Kingdom - Drayton, Worcester, England115261526
United Kingdom - of Bewdley, Ribbesford, Worcs., England115451545
DE BEAUFORTMaine-et-Loire France - Chateau de Beaufort113751396
United Kingdom - Howden, Yorks., England114401440
BEAUMONTUnited Kingdom - England614711495
United Kingdom - Hunsdon, Herefs., England115321532
United Kingdom - of Liversedge, Birstall, Yorks., England114561456
United Kingdom - of Whitby Hall, Yorkshire, England113751375
United Kingdom - of Whitley, Beaumont, England213661457
United Kingdom - St. Albans, Herts., England115591559
United Kingdom - Whitley, Beaumont, England213961431
BECKWITHHardwick(?), MA118061806
Hardwick, MA118141814
Boston(?), MA116371637
United Kingdom - England216101610
Connecticut United States of America2??
Connecticut United States of America - ?218121818
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam5391883
Connecticut United States of America - Farmington117561756
Connecticut United States of America - Guilford(?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam117171717
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme118121812
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)116711671
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme641754
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?219051905
Connecticut United States of America - New London2211671
Connecticut United States of America - Niantic117251725
Petersham Maryland United States of America - 217921817
BEDARDCharlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ1991715
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116731673
BEEBE"at sea"116501650
United Kingdom - Broughton, Norths., England116331633
United Kingdom - Broughton?, Norths., England1??
United Kingdom - co. Norths.?, England116001600
United Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - Great Addington, Norths., England1??
United Kingdom - Great Addington?, Norths., England2??
Connecticut United States of America - ?2381828
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam1??
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme118581858
Connecticut United States of America - New London116821707
Connecticut United States of America - New London?116601660
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook?13838
New York United States of America - Plum Island117121712
BELCHERSomerset United Kingdom - Bridgewater, England115591574
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield, USA116451645
BELINFrance - La Rochelle(?), Aunis1??
BELLUnited Kingdom - England1??
BELLETUnited Kingdom - England2??
Cheshire United Kingdom - Moreton?, England2??
DE BELLOMONTEUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Whitley, Beaumont, England113361336
BENSLEYUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Norwich, co. Norfolk, England1??
BERGERONCanada - (Contrat Rageot), PQ116731673
Canada - PQ288
Saint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas, I.O., PQ2121734
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ281676
France2??
Levis Quebec Canada - PQ18787
France - Poitou(?)116761676
France - Poitou1??
France - St-Hilaire-sur-, l'Autize, Poitou1??
France - St-Saturnin(?), Aunis1??
France - St-Saturnin-du-, Bois(?), Aunis116431643
BERNARD(?)United Kingdom - England1??
BERTHELOTFrance1??
Bourgogne Marne France - Auxerre(?)1??
berthiaumeCanada - Ste-Foye, PQ117161739
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ117481748
BIBEAUCanada - PQ117501750
Yamachiche Quebec Canada - (?), PQ1??
Louiseville Quebec Canada - PQ117501750
BIDON (JOBIDON)Canada - PQ1??
France216251625
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116551655
BIDONCanada - PQ1??
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ116731673
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ15778
billingsBraintree(?), MA1??
Braintree, MA116801680
Dorchester, MA116451645
BILLINGTONMA216601660
Rehoboth, MA216601660
Rehoboth?, MA2??
BILTON <United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Angmering, Sussex, England114071407
BILTONUnited Kingdom - Angmering(?), Sussex, England114331433
United Kingdom - England114441495
BINChateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ116311670
BIRCHARDUnited Kingdom - England516221628
Essex United Kingdom - Fairsted, Eng.115951595
Connecticut United States of America - Lebanon, USA117021702
Connecticut United States of America - Norwich, USA116571657
BIRDUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Towcester, Nort., England1111588
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford116751675
blakeUnited Kingdom - England115921592
Somerset United Kingdom - England115921592
BLANCHARDUnited Kingdom - Beccles, Suffolk, England114051405
United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Heveningham, Suffolk, England213311357
BLANQUETCanada - PQ2??
France316301663
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116631663
BLENCOW (HICKS)Northamptonshire United Kingdom - St. Lawrence, England116701670
Connecticut United States of America - Clinton, USA116701670
BLISSUnited Kingdom - England216141614
Devon United Kingdom - Belstone, England116391639
Devon United Kingdom - Belstone?, England116851685
Devon United Kingdom - Preston Parva, Northampton, Eng.115621562
Northamptonshire United Kingdom - Preston Capes, Eng.116171617
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford116391639
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook116421685
BLONDEAUFrance1??
BLOWERUnited Kingdom - Stanstead, Suffolk, England2891560
Norfolk United Kingdom - Dedham, England116071607
Dedham Iowa United States of America - 116481648
BLYANTStokes South Australia Australia - of Thrnm Beride, Suffolk, Eng.113531353
United Kingdom - England1??
BLYSSEUnited Kingdom - Coventry, England115811581
United Kingdom - England5??
United Kingdom - of Northamptonshire, England114491449
Northamptonshire United Kingdom - Daventry, England314651574
Northamptonshire United Kingdom - of Daventry, England513401500
BOISVERTManchester, NH119181918
Canada - (contrat, Laneuville), PQ117261726
Canada - co Shefford?118781878
Canada - co. Shefford, PQ1??
Canada - Grondines, PQ117341734
Canada - PQ616601802
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix(?), PQ217311762
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix, PQ317311762
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - ?, PQ116861686
Lotbiniere Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix(?), PQ117931793
Louiseville Quebec Canada - PQ117931793
Maskinonge Quebec Canada - St-Léon-de-, PQ118291829
Southbridge Maryland United States of America - 118491849
BOLTONUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Yorkshire, England113021302
BOLTWOODHadley New South Wales Australia - 116841684
Hadley New South Wales Australia - (?)116741674
Hatfield New South Wales Australia - 117101710
United Kingdom - co. Essex, England116841684
United Kingdom - England?1??
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield(?)117101710
BOOSEY(?)Connecticut United States of America - Hartford116761676
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield14141
BOOSEYConnecticut United States of America - USA116521652
BORDEFrance1??
France - Angoumois1??
BOUCEREFrance1??
BOUCHERCanada - PQ1??
France216111611
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ17171
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ1551641
France - Langy, Mortagne, Perche115891589
France - Mortagne(?), Perche1??
France - Mortagne, Chartres, Perche115471547
Mortagne-au-Perche Orne France - St-Langis115821582
BOUDEMERSt-Martin-du-, Vieux-Bellême, Perche1??
France1??
BOULEFrance1??
Saint-Cosme-en-Vairais Sarthe France - St-Cosme-de-Vair, Maine1??
BOULETFrance1??
France - Longène(?), Aulnis1??
DE BOULTONUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - of Harewood, Yorkshire, England211961248
BOURBEAUCanada - Cont. Laneuville, PQ117201720
Saint-Augustin Quebec Canada - St-Augustin, PQ13636
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix(?), PQ1??
France215961661
Beaufort Quebec Canada - PQ116891689
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ19292
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ216681701
France - Temple Calvinist, La Rochelle115951595
BOURGERYFra. or Can.(?)216431643
Canada - Boucherville, PQ117191719
Canada - PQ316571666
France316431657
Canada - Trois-Riveires, PQ116541654
BOUTIN\LAROSECanada - PQ1??
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ116611661
Hiers-Brouage Charente-Maritime France - Saintonge116311631
boutinCanada - Lorette, PQ117101710
Canada - PQ1??
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ117441744
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ116621662
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ216821692
BRAINERD?100
United Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - Braintree, England116151615
Essex United Kingdom - Braintree?, England116411641
Connecticut United States of America - USA117061706
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, USA2431689
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam6151906
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam, USA216371667
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam2641715
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme118811881
Connecticut United States of America - Moodus (E. Haddam)118601860
Connecticut United States of America - Moodus117971797
Connecticut United States of America - of East Haddam, USA14646
BRAISLEYUnited Kingdom - England117601760
United Kingdom - Sutton Bonington, Notts., England117601760
BRASSARDQuebec Quebec Canada - PQ216371712
Quebec Quebec Canada - (?), PQ1??
France - Normandy116091609
BRÉLANCOURFrance1??
France - Roye(?), Picardie1??
DE BRESWORTHStokes South Australia Australia - of Thrnm Beride, Suffolk, Eng.113571357
United Kingdom - England1??
BRETON (BRETIN)France115921592
France - Ste-Marguerite, La Rochelle, Aunis11111
BREWSTERPlymouth, MA216271645
United Kingdom - derby, England116241624
United Kingdom - Doncaster, Yorks., England115651565
United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Scrooby(?), Notts, England115351535
United Kingdom - Scrooby(?), Notts., England215901590
United Kingdom - Scrooby, co. Notts., England115931593
United Kingdom - Scrooby, Notts., England115901590
United Kingdom - Yorks.(?), England1??
Connecticut United States of America - Norwich116591659
Scituate Maryland United States of America - 116971697
BREYÉFrance1??
Avranches Manche France - Normandy1??
bridaultCanada - PQ1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116871687
France - Montmorency, Ile de France116571657
BRIGGSBoston(?), MA1??
Boston, MA116421642
United Kingdom - England1??
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme1881663
BRIGHAMBraintree, MA116751675
Braintree?, MA116451645
United Kingdom - England315001572
United Kingdom - H.-on-S.M., Yorks., England511634
United Kingdom - Yorks., England214751586
BRINKHURSTUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Great Marlow, England114871487
United Kingdom - Little Marlow, Bucks., England114871487
BRINSMEADBraintree, MA116911691
United Kingdom - England116401640
Massachusetts United States of America - Charlestown, USA116601660
BRISTOWEssex United Kingdom - Great Leighs, England115541595
BROCKWAYEast Haddam, Middlesex, CT118801880
?300
Springfield Nova Scotia Canada - 118991899
United Kingdom - England116381638
United Kingdom - Norwich, England216341636
United Kingdom - Norwich, St. Andrew, England116361636
United Kingdom - Norwich, St. Michael, England116341634
Connecticut United States of America - ?100
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam3401880
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme218491849
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)117641764
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme2441892
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?118721872
BRODRUGANUnited Kingdom - England113371337
BROMALLUnited Kingdom - England116251625
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 115911625
BROOKEWoburn Quebec Canada - 116821683
United Kingdom - England115921592
United Kingdom - of London, England315201634
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 315401634
brosseauSaint-Augustin Quebec Canada - St-Augustin, PQ13636
France1??
Beaufort Quebec Canada - PQ116891689
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ11399
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116681668
Quebec Quebec Canada - (?), PQ116711671
France - Nantes(?), Bretagne216311631
BROWN,Lebanon - CT117211721
Connecticut United States of America - Killingworth(?)117001700
Connecticut United States of America - Waterbury(?)1??
BROWNUnited Kingdom - England116901690
United Kingdom - Minsden Chapel, Herts., England1??
Connecticut United States of America13030
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam118081808
Connecticut United States of America - Killingworth(?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - Killingworth117081708
Connecticut United States of America - Milford116551655
Connecticut United States of America - Waterbury(?)117561756
New Jersey United States of America - Newark116901690
Newport Rhode Island United States of America - ?, ?2711683
BROWNEMA?1??
Salisbury New Brunswick Canada - 116451645
United Kingdom - Beaconsfield, Bucks., England315311562
United Kingdom - Beckonsfield, Bucks., England115031503
United Kingdom - Bekonsfield, Bucks., England114401440
United Kingdom - co. Wilts., England116221622
United Kingdom - England714351600
United Kingdom - Holy Cross Cem., Greenford, England1??
United Kingdom - of Beaconsfield, Bucks., England114991499
United Kingdom - of Bekonsfield, Bucks., England213741405
United Kingdom - Rusper, Sussex, England271633
United Kingdom - Salisbury St., Edmunds Wilts., England116221622
Middlesex United Kingdom - Greenford, England13232
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 215141583
Surrey United Kingdom - Horley, England3851613
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook(?)1??
New York United States of America - Long Island116501650
BRUNET (BRUNEL)France1??
BUCKLANDUnited Kingdom - England216641664
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook(?)216641664
BUCKLERUnited Kingdom - England1??
BUCQUETFrance216421642
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - 117271727
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - Sainte-Croix Saint-Ouen16363
BULLOCKRehoboth, MA2521660
Rehoboth?, MA116761676
Swansea Ontario Canada - ?13030
United Kingdom - Arborfield, England1??
United Kingdom - co. Berks., England114051405
United Kingdom - England9951622
Essex United Kingdom - Faulkbourn, England116441644
Essex United Kingdom - Great Totham, England19595
DE BULMERUnited Kingdom - England311291208
United Kingdom - of Brancepeth, Durham, England211001144
United Kingdom - of Bulmer, Yorkshire, England110701070
BURCHAMLynn(?), MA116721672
Boston, MA116601660
United Kingdom - England1??
Connecticut United States of America - New London116621672
BURGHERSHUnited Kingdom - England114241424
Hertfordshire United Kingdom - of Ewias Lacy, England113981420
BURROWUnited Kingdom - England116171617
Somerset United Kingdom - Wedmore, England115961637
BURTUnited Kingdom - Harberton, Devonshire, England12121
United Kingdom - of Harberton, Devonshire, England115951595
Devon United Kingdom - Dean Prior, England116191619
Connecticut United States of America - Norwalk, USA116491649
Connecticut United States of America - Stratford, USA116891689
Massachusetts United States of America - Springfield, USA216621662
BURTONUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Groton, Suffolk, England114981498
United Kingdom - Lavenham, Suffolk, England114701470
United Kingdom - of Lavenham, Suffolk, England114441444
United Kingdom - Suffolk, England115201520
BURWELLUnited Kingdom - Hemel Hampstead, Herts., England116491649
United Kingdom - Minsden Chapel, Herts., England216221635
Connecticut United States of America - Milford116491649
New Jersey United States of America - Newark(?)1??
BUSBYBoston, MA116571657
Yarmouth Nova Scotia Canada - ?1??
United Kingdom - England216091609
Norfolk United Kingdom - Norwich?, England115871587
BUTLER <United Kingdom - England115931593
United Kingdom - of Hull, Yorks., England116111611
BUTLERMA?1??
Gloucester New South Wales Australia - 117301730
Ipswich Queensland Australia - 316821736
Ipswich Queensland Australia - ?216751730
Ipswich Queensland Australia - ?, ?116531653
United Kingdom - England?1??
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme118111811
Hopkinton Nevada United States of America - ?117651765
BUTTERWORTHFreetown(?), MA116411722
Dorchester(?), MA116681668
Swansea Ontario Canada - 1??
United Kingdom - England1??
BUTTONUnited Kingdom - England316181618
United Kingdom - Worksop, Notts., England8521674
 
CADWELLUnited Kingdom - England116301630
Connecticut United States of America - Center Church, Hartford1??
Connecticut United States of America - Farmington(?)116581658
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford216681719
CALLEUnited Kingdom - Stratford-on-Avon, Warwick, England115501608
CALVERLYUnited Kingdom - Bilborough, Notts., England418001806
United Kingdom - England600
United Kingdom - Strelley, Notts, . England117981798
United Kingdom - Strelley, Notts., England917231813
CANCEFIELDUnited Kingdom - England2??
Lancashire United Kingdom - Cantsfield, England112561256
Lancashire United Kingdom - of Aldingham, England211961226
CANSFIELDUnited Kingdom - England112931293
Lancashire United Kingdom - of Aldingham, England112671267
CAPERONFrance1??
CARRSwansea Ontario Canada - 116971697
United Kingdom - of London, England115421590
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 215921672
London Middlesex United Kingdom - ?116141614
Newport Rhode Island United States of America - 116971697
Newport Rhode Island United States of America - ?116811681
Newport Rhode Island United States of America - ?, ?17184
CARROLLConnecticut United States of America - Meriden119801980
Connecticut United States of America - Wallingford119131938
CARTERUnited Kingdom - England215851585
Dorset United Kingdom - Buckland Newton, England115851585
CASAVANT DIT LADIBAUCHECanada1??
Contrecoeur Quebec Canada - PQ116811681
Auch Gers France - St-Pierre, Gascogne116491649
CASAVANTFrance1??
Auch Gers France - of St-Pierre, Gascogne1??
CHALIFOURCanada - PQ2??
Sorel Quebec Canada - (?), PQ1??
Canada - St-Joseph-de-, Beauce, PQ117721772
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ2201699
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ316481668
France - La Rochelle, Saintonge116181618
CHAMBERLAINHardwick, MA118061806
MA14949
Concord New South Wales Australia - 11010
Boston?, MA1??
Woburn Quebec Canada - 117441744
United Kingdom - co. Essex?, England12020
United Kingdom - England115791579
Connecticut United States of America - Union117461746
Billerica Maryland United States of America - 4231719
Petersham Maryland United States of America - 317581825
CHAMPIONUnited Kingdom - England116101610
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam?117051705
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme2881705
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook291656
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook?, ?1??
CHAPELIERFrance1??
Moussonvilliers Orne France - Perche1??
CHAPMANUnited Kingdom - Beaconsfield, Bucks., England115611561
United Kingdom - England4??
United Kingdom - Fairstead, Yorks., England115801580
United Kingdom - Hull, Yorks., England11616
United Kingdom - of Hull, Yorks., England116111611
United Kingdom - Yorkshire, England115501550
Norfolk United Kingdom - of Saxlingham, England115301530
Norfolk United Kingdom - Raynsthorpe, England114751475
Norfolk United Kingdom - Saxlingham, England215101560
Connecticut United States of America3311742
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam(?)116901690
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, USA317041805
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam3161776
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam?117121712
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme1??
Connecticut United States of America - Killingworth, USA116961696
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme118181836
Connecticut United States of America - Mechanicsville118111811
Connecticut United States of America - Norwich, USA116711671
Connecticut United States of America - of East Haddam, USA117601760
Connecticut United States of America - Old Lyme118631863
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook, USA116461711
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook2771687
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrooke, USA116751675
Connecticut United States of America - Stratford?116701670
CHAPPELLUnited Kingdom - England116151615
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)116441644
Connecticut United States of America - New London117091709
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook(?)116611661
CHARDAVOUENNEFrance1??
France - Xaintes(?), Bordeaux1??
CHARLESFrance116691669
France - Artois116491649
France - of Grevillers, Artois116201620
Pas-de-Calais France - Grevillers Arras, Picardie116181618
CHARLOT-LOTHFrance1??
France - Bagneux(?), Ile de France1??
CHARPENTIERCanada1??
Canada - PQ, ?116551655
Vercheres Quebec Canada - Varennes, PQ116611661
France2??
Canada - Québec City, PQ116611661
Contrecoeur Quebec Canada - PQ116811681
Quebec Quebec Canada - 116781678
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ16161
Veulettes-sur-Mer Seine-Maritime France - Caux216081631
CHAUDONFrance1??
France - Boullays(?), Perche1??
CHESTEREastham, MA116941694
Eastham?, MA116431643
United Kingdom - England316171627
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 216171617
CHEVALIERCanada - PQ116831683
France2??
France - Feings(?), Perche1??
France - Perche(?)116001600
Paris Paris France - Ile de France1??
CHOUINARDSaint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, PQ117441771
CHURCHMA(?)1??
Hadley New South Wales Australia - 17777
Hatfield New South Wales Australia - 216671704
United Kingdom - Chester(?), England114961496
United Kingdom - England713601548
Essex United Kingdom - Barnstable, England116271627
Essex United Kingdom - Braintree(?), England12828
Essex United Kingdom - Braintree, England1??
Essex United Kingdom - Great Parndon, England113351396
Essex United Kingdom - Maldon, St. Mary, England115591559
Essex United Kingdom - of Little Baddow, England115361536
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 211592
London Middlesex United Kingdom - (?)115701570
Connecticut United States of America13131
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, USA271709
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme117261726
Connecticut United States of America - Norwalk(?)116541654
Connecticut United States of America - of East Haddam, USA117901790
Connecticut United States of America - of Wethersfield, USA16666
Hadley Massachusetts United States of America - 2291684
CHURCHILLUnited Kingdom - England3121612
Connecticut United States of America - of Wethersfield, USA16666
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield, USA1861638
Massachusetts United States of America - of Hadley, USA1391690
CHYRCHUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Leicester, England113651450
CLARELLUnited Kingdom - England1??
CLARKUnited Kingdom - England215941594
United Kingdom - Great Munden?, England116221622
United Kingdom - of Somerset, England115871587
United Kingdom - Worcester, England114691490
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, USA117361775
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?), (?)116991699
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme117201720
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook?14141
CLARKEUnited Kingdom - Derby, England116821708
United Kingdom - England12121
United Kingdom - Great Munden(?), Herts., England116251625
United Kingdom - Great Munden, Herts., England116011601
United Kingdom - Strelley, Notts., England13030
Hertfordshire United Kingdom - Magna, Muncen, England116131613
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme2161673
Connecticut United States of America - Milford4441689
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook2531704
New Jersey United States of America - Newark116901690
CLIFFORDUnited Kingdom - England114781478
United Kingdom - Friars Minors, Ipswich, Suffolk, England1??
United Kingdom - of Appleby, Westmoreland, England114161416
United Kingdom - of Skelton, Yorkshire, England114471447
CLITHEROEUnited Kingdom - England1??
COCHEUSaint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas, I.O., PQ1351753
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116931693
COCKEBoston?, MA16161
United Kingdom - England115841584
COCKFIELDUnited Kingdom - England2??
COGGESHALLUnited Kingdom - England3??
United Kingdom - of Essex, England212811404
Essex United Kingdom - England113801380
Essex United Kingdom - Codham Hall, Wethersfield, England1??
Essex United Kingdom - of Bamfleet Hall, Near Runwell, England114221422
Essex United Kingdom - of Bocking, England113821382
Essex United Kingdom - of Coggeshall, England313071359
COLEEastham, MA316551719
Eastham?, MA116431643
MA?117171717
Sligeach Sligo Ireland - Enniskillen115701570
United Kingdom - Devonshire, England711951439
United Kingdom - Duxbury, Lancs., England116141614
United Kingdom - England711801611
Devon United Kingdom - Huntersleigh, ., England112431243
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam117891789
Harwich Maryland United States of America - 116981698
COLEY (COOLEY)United Kingdom - England22174
United Kingdom - Great Munden, Hereford, England2741606
Hertfordshire United Kingdom - of Great Munden, England116401640
Connecticut United States of America - Farmington17878
COLLESUnited Kingdom - England115241524
COLLIEREssex United Kingdom - Littlebentley, England115641564
COLLINSUnited Kingdom - England(?)116761676
Connecticut United States of America - New London116761676
COLVILLE (CALVERLY)United Kingdom - Basford, Notts., England118321874
United Kingdom - Strelley, Notts., England317951826
United Kingdom - Wollaton, Notts., England118201820
COLVILLEUnited Kingdom - Basford, Notts, England118411841
United Kingdom - Basford, Notts., England118451845
United Kingdom - New Basford, Notts, England118631917
COLVORDUnited Kingdom - England1??
COMSTOCKUnited Kingdom - England215951624
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme116801680
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)216651692
Connecticut United States of America - New London18989
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook(?)116611661
CONEConnecticut United States of America - ?118291895
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme118481848
CONNORSHampden Newfoundland Canada - 119631963
Hampden Newfoundland Canada - Prospect Hill Cemetery119961996
Springfield Nova Scotia Canada - 119371996
COOK <United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Angmering, Sussex, England114111411
COOKUnited Kingdom - Earlstoke?, Wilts., England1??
United Kingdom - England1??
COOKEUnited Kingdom - Bilborough, Notts., England19191
United Kingdom - Earlstoke, Wilts., England116121612
United Kingdom - England201654
United Kingdom - Strelley, Notts., England117221800
Dorset United Kingdom - Shapwick?, England116341634
COQUIERECanada - PQ1??
Saint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas(?), PQ1??
Saint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, PQ117641771
Montmagny Quebec Canada - PQ117921792
Montmagny Quebec Canada - (?), PQ117921792
France - Normandy(?)217711771
CORNISH <Essex United Kingdom - Fairstead, England116211621
Essex United Kingdom - Great Leighs, England115841584
coutartSainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ17272
France116411641
Canada - St-Antoine-Tilly, PQ166
CRANEUnited Kingdom - co. Warks., England28686
United Kingdom - England48686
CRESTEFrance1??
France - Boullays(?), Perche1??
France - Boullays, Perche1??
CRETECanada - PQ1??
Beaufort Quebec Canada - PQ11717
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ261687
France - Boullays(?), Perche116191619
France - Boullays, Perche115921592
Tourouvre Orne France - Perche116261626
CROFTSUnited Kingdom - England1??
CROSBYEastham, MA216651719
MA116621662
Cambridge Tasmania Australia - 116391639
Boston, MA117021702
United Kingdom - England414401599
United Kingdom - H.-on-S.M., Yorks., England4351634
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam217381823
Harwich Maryland United States of America - 11818
Rowley Missouri United States of America - 116611661
CROSSIpswich Queensland Australia - 17070
Ipswich Queensland Australia - ?216751675
United Kingdom - Beeston, co. Norfolk, England12626
United Kingdom - Denham, England115801603
United Kingdom - England23030
Somerset United Kingdom - Charlinge?, England116131613
CROWUnited Kingdom - England115771577
Somerset United Kingdom - Taunton, England115771577
CURÉSainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, Boucherville, PQ116431669
France116251625
France - Artois116491649
France - of Grevillers, Artois116251625
 
DALLISBYEUnited Kingdom - England1??
DANFORTHCambridge Tasmania Australia - 116381638
United Kingdom - England416061606
United Kingdom - Framlingham, England6891625
United Kingdom - Framlingham?, England4191585
United Kingdom - Kellshall?, co. Suffolk, England18585
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook116431686
DANIELSUnited Kingdom - England116081608
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)1??
DARCYUnited Kingdom - England712651359
United Kingdom - of Gipping, Suffolk, England114251452
Essex United Kingdom - Gt. Yeldham, Halstead, England112961296
Essex United Kingdom - Little Malden, England113291329
Essex United Kingdom - Malden, England114491449
Essex United Kingdom - of Little Malden, England612181360
Essex United Kingdom - of Malden, England113911391
DAUNAISCanada - PQ117901790
Saint-Jean-Baptiste Quebec Canada - St-Jean-Baptiste, de Rouville, PQ118071807
L'Assomption Quebec Canada - Repentigny, PQ117161716
DAUNET (DAUNAIS)Canada - Boucherville, PQ117071707
Canada - PQ116691669
France1??
Luçon Vendée France - Fontenay, Poitou116351635
DAUNETCanada - Boucherville, PQ116761702
Canada - St-Sulpice, PQ117231723
DAVENPORTCheshire United Kingdom - Eng.115661566
Cheshire United Kingdom - Bramhall?, Eng.115251525
DAVISHaverhill, MA116481648
MA?1??
United Kingdom - Thornbury, co. Glouces., England116191619
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam117821800
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme118591859
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme?, ?118181818
Connecticut United States of America - Montville, USA118141814
Connecticut United States of America - New London?, ?, USA217211781
Connecticut United States of America - New London?117551755
DAWSON (DAWSONNE)United Kingdom - Basford, Notts., England115721595
United Kingdom - England115721572
DAWSONUnited Kingdom - Basford, Notts., England215941620
United Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - Greasley, Notts., England1??
United Kingdom - Notts., England116201620
DEARDSUnited Kingdom - England115501550
DEGERLAISCanada - PQ117091709
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ117091709
DELIGNYCanada - PQ16262
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ116961696
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116551655
France - Champagne(?)1??
France - Champagne216401640
DEMINGEssex United Kingdom - France (or Shalford, England)115851585
Essex United Kingdom - of Colchester, England116001600
Essex United Kingdom - of Shalford, England101603
Essex United Kingdom - Shalford, England11515
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield, USA116831683
DENEVERSCanada - Cap-Santé, PQ116981698
Canada - PQ3??
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix(?), PQ216741731
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix, PQ216711731
Sillery Quebec Canada - PQ116541654
Lotbiniere Quebec Canada - PQ117531753
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116521652
France - Champagne1??
France - l'Espinay(?), Champagne216221622
DERBY (DARBY)Yarmouth Nova Scotia Canada - 1??
Dorset United Kingdom - Burton-Bradstock, England116101610
DERBYMA?1??
d.y.1??
Yarmouth Nova Scotia Canada - 2656
United Kingdom - England5401548
Dorset United Kingdom - Askerwell, England215711571
Dorset United Kingdom - Shipton-George, England14040
Dorset United Kingdom - Sterthill, England115991599
Barnstable Maryland United States of America - 5501646
DERIFIELDHartford, CT USA116451645
United Kingdom - England116101610
DES PORTESCanada - PQ1??
France216201620
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ1401634
France - Normandy(?)1??
DESCHAMPSCharlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ116821682
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116691669
Paris Paris France - Ile de France116461646
DESPENCERUnited Kingdom - England114781478
United Kingdom - of Nettlestead, Suffolk, England113971397
DEWOLFConnecticut United States of America - Killingly(?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?), (?)117211721
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)216951716
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme1441734
DEWOLFEGermany - Silesia116451645
Connecticut United States of America - (?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - Guilford, USA116451645
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford(?)116501650
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)216901690
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme117021702
DEXTERHardwick(?), MA118061806
Hardwick, MA118111811
DE DINHAMFrance - (?)110661066
DISINGUnited Kingdom - Denham, England116031603
United Kingdom - England116031603
DODGEConnecticut United States of America1??
Connecticut United States of America - New London118391839
Connecticut United States of America - Old Lyme118651865
DORBELLEFrance1??
Anjou Isère France - St-Germain(?)1??
DOUET (DOIGT)France1??
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ199
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116691669
Paris Paris France - (?)116441644
douglasScotland(?)116101610
Ipswich Queensland Australia - 116431643
Boston, MA116451645
United Kingdom - England(?)116361636
Connecticut United States of America - New London4251689
Connecticut United States of America - Plainfield117191719
DOYONCanada - (Contrat Vachon), PQ17777
Canada - PQ1??
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ116591659
drakeNY or NJ116851779
Manor Victoria Australia - LI118161816
Limburg Netherlands1??
Ny Värmland Sweden - LI217801797
Ny Värmland Sweden - Sag Harbor, LI1??
Ny Värmland Sweden - Southold, LI1??
Ny Värmland Sweden - Suffolk co., LI117551755
United Kingdom - England2??
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam117791779
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme1??
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme?1??
New York United States of America417461797
New York United States of America - Veroneck?13535
DRONSFIELDUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of West Bretton, Yorkshire, England113501350
DUBOISCanada - PQ117051705
Saint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas, I.O., PQ1311747
DUBORDCanada - PQ116681668
France116371637
DUDLEYUnited Kingdom - England?1??
Connecticut United States of America - ?2??
DUGRENIERManchester, NH218971906
Canada2??
Canada - co Shefford?118781878
Canada - Ely (now Racine), PQ318821888
Canada - PQ417841881
Richelieu Quebec Canada - St-Denis-sur-, PQ118291829
Saint Joseph Quebec Canada - St-Joseph, de Beauce, (?) PQ117791779
Saint-Jean-Baptiste Quebec Canada - St-Jean-Baptiste, de Rouville, PQ118071807
Saint-Joseph-de-Beauce Quebec Canada - St-Joseph de Beauce, PQ317431747
France16363
Canada - St-Joseph-de-, Beauce, PQ2421779
Canada - Stukley, PQ118391839
Springfield Nova Scotia Canada - 119601960
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - 7101710
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - St-McCloud117201720
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - Saint-Maclou117071707
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - Sainte-Croix Saint-Ouen16363
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - St-Maclou13191725
Candia ? Italia1??
New Hampshire United States of America - Manchester, USA219071968
New Hampshire United States of America - Manchester?, USA119211921
dumayCanada - (Contrat Rageot), PQ116731673
Saint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas(?), I.O., PQ1??
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ116591659
France1??
Montreal Quebec Canada - PQ116541654
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ217081710
France - Dieppe(?), Normandy316311632
DUMONTFrance1??
France - Grisy, Normandy1??
DUPENFrance115941615
DUPONTFrance1??
Paris Paris France - Ile de France1??
Paris Paris France - (?), Ile de France1??
DUPOTEAUFrance1??
DUPUISFrance1??
Amiens Somme France - of St-Jacques1??
DUTOST (DUTAUT)Canada - Cap-de-la-, Madeleine, PQ116591659
France2??
France - Rochelle(?), Aunis216401640
DYERUnited Kingdom - England1??
DYMOKEUnited Kingdom - England1??
 
eatonHaverhill, MA4831708
Ipswich Queensland Australia - 116561656
Ipswich Queensland Australia - ?1??
Andover Tasmania Australia - 15959
Salisbury New Brunswick Canada - 216451682
United Kingdom - co. Warks., England115881588
United Kingdom - co. Warks.?, England1??
United Kingdom - co. Warks?, England116211621
United Kingdom - England2415901646
United Kingdom - England?2??
United Kingdom - Hatton, co. Warks., England2151639
United Kingdom - Rowington, co. Warks., England415711646
United Kingdom - Rowington?, co. Warks., England315651571
United Kingdom - Whitechurch, co. Warks., England116401640
edwardsEssex Ontario Canada - 119051905
Ny Värmland Sweden - Amagansett?, LI1??
Ny Värmland Sweden - East Hampton, LI1551738
Ny Värmland Sweden - East Hampton?, LI1516401795
Ny Värmland Sweden - LI1??
Ny Värmland Sweden - LI?, ?4??
Ny Värmland Sweden - Noyac?, LI1??
Ny Värmland Sweden - Sag Harbor?, LI4??
Ny Värmland Sweden - Southampton, LI217511797
Ny Värmland Sweden - Southampton?, LI216611661
Ny Värmland Sweden - Southold?, LI1??
Ny Värmland Sweden - Three Mi. Harb.?, LI1??
United Kingdom - co. Kent?, England1??
United Kingdom - Maidstone?, co. Kent, England116851685
Connecticut United States of America - ?4??
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam218501880
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme118121812
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)118791879
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme118711916
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?1??
Connecticut United States of America - New London119471947
Connecticut United States of America - Old Lyme218801880
Connecticut United States of America - Old Saybrook119391939
Connecticut United States of America - Salem218501947
New York United States of America - Duchess County1??
New York United States of America - Easthampton or Southampton, L.I.117811781
New York United States of America - Easthampton, L.I.117081708
New York United States of America - Suffolk Co.118211821
ELLISUnited Kingdom - Bilborough, Notts., England117601760
United Kingdom - England500
United Kingdom - Hunslet, Yorkshire, England213381364
United Kingdom - of Alwoodley, Yorkshire, England112881288
United Kingdom - of Hunslet, Yorkshire, England113871387
United Kingdom - Strelley(?), England1??
United Kingdom - Strelley, Notts., England18121857
United Kingdom - Worksop(?), Notts., England116871687
United Kingdom - Worksop, Notts., England7761690
ELLISONNY or NJ1??
United Kingdom - England1??
ELLITHORPEUnited Kingdom - England1??
 
FASTOLFE (FASTOLPHE)United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Suffolk, England114181439
FEMELLUnited Kingdom - England615261584
Somerset United Kingdom - Taunton, England29999
FERRON\FERRANDFrance1??
Avranches Manche France - Normandy1??
ferronCanada - co. Shefford, PQ1??
Canada - PQ218041804
Yamachiche Quebec Canada - PQ217761804
Yamachiche Quebec Canada - (?), PQ118121812
Louiseville Quebec Canada - PQ117501750
Maskinonge Quebec Canada - St-Léon-de-, PQ118291829
France - Normandy117761776
FITZ WARYNUnited Kingdom - England113891389
FITZDOLPHINUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Raby, Durham, England111571157
FITZHERVEYUnited Kingdom - England111671167
Lancashire United Kingdom - of Aldingham, England112011201
Lancashire United Kingdom - of Ravensworth, England112001200
FITZLANGLEYUnited Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - Malden, England114481448
Essex United Kingdom - of Malden, England113951395
Essex United Kingdom - of Maldon, England113661366
FITZMALDREDUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Brancepeth, Durham, England112131213
United Kingdom - of Raby, Durham, England111701170
FITZROBERT (DE CLARE)United Kingdom - England111981198
FITZWALTER (DE CLARE)United Kingdom - England112351235
FITZWILLIAMUnited Kingdom - Aldwarke(?), Yorks., England1??
United Kingdom - England3??
United Kingdom - Yorks., England1??
FLAMBARDUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Essex, England113791379
United Kingdom - of North Avon, Southamptonshire, England113501350
Essex United Kingdom - Avene In Horndon, England114221422
Essex United Kingdom - of Heron, England113241324
FLAMBURGUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - of Liversedge, Birstall, Yorks., England212741300
FLECHERUnited Kingdom - England116211621
United Kingdom - Norwich, co. Norfolk, England116211621
FLEMINGUnited Kingdom - England711151203
Cumberland United Kingdom - Caernarvon Castle, Beckermet, England310591124
Lancashire United Kingdom - Aldingham Manor, England111501150
Lancashire United Kingdom - Cantsfield, England112561256
Lancashire United Kingdom - of Aldingham, England441245
FLETCHERUnited Kingdom - England116051605
United Kingdom - Leicester, England116401640
United Kingdom - of Skropshire, Yorkshire, England19292
Rutland United Kingdom - of Streedon, England116061606
Connecticut United States of America - Milford, USA116621662
Massachusetts United States of America - Concord, USA116771677
FLOWERUnited Kingdom - England116191619
United Kingdom - Norwich, co. Norfolk, England116191619
fluetCanada - PQ1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116741674
France - Picardie116511651
fontaineCanada - Lorette, PQ117391739
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ2811682
France - Dieppe(?), Normandy216331633
FOOTEUnited Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - of Colchester, England116161616
Essex United Kingdom - Shalford, England281593
Hertfordshire United Kingdom - of Royston, England115231548
Hertfordshire United Kingdom - Royston, England214961558
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 115761576
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield, USA216381700
FORTESCUEUnited Kingdom - England215391551
United Kingdom - of Suffolk, England115021520
Hertfordshire United Kingdom - Punsborne, England114761476
FOSSARDUnited Kingdom - England311351135
United Kingdom - of Hutton-Mulgrave, Yorkshire, England111121112
United Kingdom - of Yorkshire, England210401068
foucaultCanada - PQ(?), (?)116821682
Canada - PQ217201720
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ281700
France1??
Louiseville Quebec Canada - PQ117501750
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116711671
France - Angoumois216411641
fournierCanada - Cap-St-Ignace, PQ116871687
Canada - I.O.(?), PQ1??
Canada - PQ1??
France1??
Saint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, I.O., PQ216951750
Saint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, PQ117631763
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ4651673
France - Coulme(?), Normandy1??
France - Coulme, Normandy116191619
FRANÇOISEFrance1??
Vaudoy-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne France - Champagne1??
FRANKEUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - of Alwoodley, Yorkshire, England212861312
FRAUNCEYSUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Kenton, Suffolk, England114921492
United Kingdom - of Kenton, Suffolk, England114501450
United Kingdom - of Wickhambrook, Suffolk, England213951427
FRECHETTECanada - PQ1??
Saint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas, I.O., PQ11717
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ18080
France - La Rochelle(?), Aunis216551655
FRÉCHETTECanada - PQ1??
Saint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas(?), I.O., PQ1??
Saint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas, I.O., PQ1351707
Saint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas, PQ117081708
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - (Contrat Choret), Ste-Croix(?), PQ117341734
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix(?), PQ117621762
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix, PQ217491762
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ116821682
FrenchConnecticut United States of America - Hartford119121912
Connecticut United States of America - Middletown119681968
Connecticut United States of America - Old Lyme118921892
FRESLONSillery Quebec Canada - PQ16363
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ117121712
Anjou Isère France - Angers216381638
FULLERCharlestown New South Wales Australia - Mass.116551692
United Kingdom - co. Middlesex, England116921692
FYNYMOREUnited Kingdom - Derby(?), England1??
United Kingdom - England1??
 
GADUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - St. Anne's, Sutton Bonington, England19999
United Kingdom - St. Michael's, Sutton Bonington, England116761676
United Kingdom - Sutton Bonington?, Notts., England116761676
GAGNONFrance1??
France - Coulme(?), Normandy1??
GALAISCanada - PQ1??
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116701670
Paris Paris France - Ile-de-France216461646
galarneauCanada - PQ2??
France2??
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ18383
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ216651666
France - Cogne(?), Aunis116421642
France - LaRochelle, Aunis2??
GAMERUnited Kingdom - England116131613
United Kingdom - Fairstead, co. Essex, England133
United Kingdom - Sandon, co. Essex, England116181618
United Kingdom - Terling, co. Essex, England215901602
United Kingdom - Terling, Co. Essex, England116131613
Scituate Maryland United States of America - 17070
GARDINERUnited Kingdom - England314401535
United Kingdom - of Beaconsfield, Bucks., England114751475
United Kingdom - of West Riding, Yorkshire, England114491449
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 114261426
GARDNERMA?317541773
Taunton, MA144
Swansea Ontario Canada - 616841763
United Kingdom - England715201652
United Kingdom - Holy Cross Cem., Greenford, England116301630
United Kingdom - of London, England115001500
United Kingdom - Stanton, Hertford, England114751475
Middlesex United Kingdom - Greenford Magna, England2991630
Middlesex United Kingdom - Greenford, England5871595
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 115831583
London Middlesex United Kingdom - Clerkenwell13030
Rhode Island United States of America - Kingston116681668
Newport Rhode Island United States of America - 3301686
Newport Rhode Island United States of America - ?, ?18484
GAREMANCanada - PQ2??
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116451645
France - Bagneux(?), Ile de France316291631
GARNEIS (GARNEYS)United Kingdom - Badley, Suffolk, England115581558
United Kingdom - of Kenton, Suffolk, England114931493
GARNEYSUnited Kingdom - Badley, Suffolk, England215251558
United Kingdom - Beccles, Suffolk, England214511458
United Kingdom - England9??
United Kingdom - Ipswich, Suffolk, England115261526
United Kingdom - Kenton, Suffolk, England314971556
United Kingdom - Kenton?, Suffolk, England114761476
United Kingdom - of Beccles, Suffolk, England513551457
United Kingdom - of Kenton Hall, Beccles, Suffolk, England114551455
United Kingdom - of Kenton, Suffolk, England1614501544
United Kingdom - of Roos Hall, Beccles, Suffolk, England113901390
United Kingdom - St. John, Kenton, Suffolk, England115241524
Norfolk United Kingdom - Oxborough, England115661566
GARNIERSillery Quebec Canada - PQ16363
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ11717
Saint-Cosme-en-Vairais Sarthe France - St-Cosme-de-Vair, Maine216401640
GASCHETFrance1??
Anjou Isère France - 1??
GASCOIGNEUnited Kingdom - England1412221557
United Kingdom - Hunslet, Yorkshire, England113901390
United Kingdom - Kirby Wharfe, Yorks., England115061506
United Kingdom - Lasingcroft, Yorks., England413941490
United Kingdom - Leeds, Yorkshire, England114811481
United Kingdom - of Gawthorpe, Yorkshire, England112931293
United Kingdom - of Harewood, Yorkshire, England212181250
United Kingdom - of Hunslet, Yorkshire, England213551410
United Kingdom - of Lasingcroft, Yorkshire, England410891182
GATESUnited Kingdom - England116341634
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, USA5471854
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam, USA16464
Connecticut United States of America - Mechanicsville118111811
Connecticut United States of America - Moodus Graveyard, E. Haddam2??
Connecticut United States of America - of Mechanicsville117801780
gaudreauQuincy, MA118881888
Canada - Cap-St-Ignace, PQ1811710
Canada - PQ417481802
Richelieu Quebec Canada - St-Denis-sur-, PQ118291829
Saint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, I.O., PQ117561756
Montmagny Quebec Canada - PQ217481792
Montmagny Quebec Canada - (?), PQ117921792
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116791679
Flotte (La) Charente-Maritime France - Ile-de-Re116491649
GAUDRYCanada - (Contrat Rageot), PQ17777
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix, PQ117291729
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ216531669
France - Feings(?), Perche215941637
GAUFRENEAUFrance115741593
France - La Rochelle, Aunis1??
Rochelle (La) Charente-Maritime France - 116311631
Rochelle (La) Charente-Maritime France - Ste-Marguerite116091609
GAULINSt-Martin-du-, Vieux-Bellême, Perche216261626
France1??
Beaufort Quebec Canada - PQ133
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116541654
GAUTHIERCanada - Les Vielles, Forges, PQ117551755
Canada - PQ3??
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix(?), PQ117551755
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix, PQ117141756
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - ?, PQ116881688
gautierTrois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ116711671
France2??
Montreal Quebec Canada - PQ11717
France - Xaintes(?), Bordeaux216491649
Flotte (La) Charente-Maritime France - (?), Ile-de-Re1??
GAYLERFrance1??
France - (?)115461546
Somerset United Kingdom - Pitminster, England115461546
gaylordUnited Kingdom - England1??
Somerset United Kingdom - (?), England115851585
Somerset United Kingdom - Crewkerne, England116261626
Somerset United Kingdom - Pitminster(?), England116141614
Somerset United Kingdom - Pitminster, England215941614
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford116481648
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield(?)116711671
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor(?)117161716
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor3531689
GEDDINGE (GEDDING)United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Ilkingham?, Suffolk, England114801480
United Kingdom - of Ilkingham, Suffolk, England114531453
GEDDINGEUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Ilkingham, Suffolk, England114201420
GEERGrafton New South Wales Australia - 118471847
At ?118651865
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam119211921
GENDRA (GENDRON)Canada - Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade, PQ117081708
GENDREFra. or Can.(?)116431643
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ15899
France216431643
Surgères Charente-Maritime France - Saintonge12222
Anjou Isère France - Surgères1??
GENDRONCanada - PQ116431643
Canada - Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade, PQ216771756
Batiscan Quebec Canada - PQ117071707
GERNORHadley New South Wales Australia - 116871687
United Kingdom - England116871687
United Kingdom - England?1??
GERVAISCanada - ?100
Canada - Grondines, PQ671725
Canada - PQ217171717
Saint Francois Quebec Canada - St-François, I.O., PQ117381738
Canada - St-Jean-Deschaillons, PQ117941794
Canada - Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade, PQ401759
Deschambault Quebec Canada - PQ11414
GESLINGHAM (GESTRINGHAM)United Kingdom - Codreth?, Suffolk, England113741374
United Kingdom - England1??
Hertfordshire United Kingdom - of Codreth, England113441344
GIBSON(?)United Kingdom - England13737
United Kingdom - Upton-by-, Southwell, Notts, England13737
GIGUERECanada - PQ, (?)1??
France2??
Auch Gers France - of St-Pierre, Gascogne1??
Tourouvre Orne France - (?), Perche1231605
GilbertCanada - PQ116521652
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ116851685
Essex United Kingdom - of Shalford, England115781603
Essex United Kingdom - Shalford, England116141614
Somerset United Kingdom - Bridgewater, England215331610
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield, USA116421642
GIRARDFrance216571657
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116751675
Vaudreuille Haute-Garonne France - Normandy116401640
Vaudreuille Haute-Garonne France - (?), Normandy1??
gloverNewbury Victoria Australia - 1781697
GOBEILCanada - Canada or France116331633
Canada - PQ116531653
France1??
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ116701670
France - St-Germain, La Rochelle, Aunis116011601
GOLDHATCHKent United Kingdom - Ashford(?), England215551656
Kent United Kingdom - Ashford, England216001607
GOODE (GOOD)United Kingdom - England1??
Cornwall United Kingdom - of Whitstone, England1??
Cornwall United Kingdom - Whitby, England1??
GOODEUnited Kingdom - Bewdley, Ribbesford, Worcs., England115681568
United Kingdom - Bewdley, Worces., England12121
United Kingdom - Eastham, England115891589
United Kingdom - England5??
United Kingdom - of Bendley, Worcester, England18484
United Kingdom - of Upper Areley, Staff., England415141546
United Kingdom - of Whitstone, England115391539
United Kingdom - Upper Artley, Worcs., England115401540
GOODWINUnited Kingdom - England47373
Essex United Kingdom - Shalford, England216161616
Connecticut United States of America - Farmington27373
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford(?)2??
GOOSTREEUnited Kingdom - England216641664
United Kingdom - Worksop, Notts., England116641664
GOTTREAUFrance1??
Flotte (La) Charente-Maritime France - Ile-de-Re116431643
Flotte (La) Charente-Maritime France - (?), Ile-de-Re(?)116431643
GOUATTE (GANATTE)France1??
GOUJATFrance2??
France - LaRochelle, Aunis2??
GOULD (GOOLE)Chelmsford New South Wales Australia - 17676
Braintree?, MA?116481648
United Kingdom - England17676
gouldDunstable, MA116871687
MA?1??
Chelmsford New South Wales Australia - 1841747
Concord New South Wales Australia - 11010
Braintree, MA116581658
GRAHAMGrahamstown New South Wales Australia - Scotland116401640
Connecticut United States of America116611661
Connecticut United States of America - ?117201720
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford8711725
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme or Hartford116911691
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme117601760
GRANGERFrance1??
Beaufort Quebec Canada - PQ117311731
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116731673
Vaudoy-en-Brie Seine-et-Marne France - Champagne216531653
GRANTWatertown, MA216411685
United Kingdom - England116081608
United Kingdom - England?116341634
Connecticut United States of America - East Lyme(?)118021802
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)118021802
Connecticut United States of America - New London117351735
Connecticut United States of America - Old Lyme117261726
Medfield Maryland United States of America - 116921692
GREENEUnited Kingdom - Chester(?), England114961496
United Kingdom - England214961496
GREGORYUnited Kingdom - Blidworth, Notts, England117681768
United Kingdom - Blidworth, Notts., England7481813
United Kingdom - England617251725
GRENETFrance217111711
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - 116791679
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - St-Maclou117111711
grenierCanada - (contrat, Laneuville), PQ117261726
Canada - PQ417001804
Sillery Quebec Canada - PQ116631663
Yamachiche Quebec Canada - PQ317501804
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116851685
GRESLEYSUnited Kingdom - England1??
GRESSLEYUnited Kingdom - England113991399
United Kingdom - Stratford, England113991399
GRISWOLDWarwickshire United Kingdom - Kenilworth, England216071635
Connecticut United States of America - USA116521652
Connecticut United States of America - Killingworth, USA116911691
Connecticut United States of America - Norwich, USA216711704
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook, USA15353
GROSSEFrance1??
Anjou Isère France - Surgères1??
GRUNSDENNy Värmland Sweden - Southampton, LI1??
United Kingdom - co. Kent, England1??
GUILLINFrance1??
Saint-Cosme-en-Vairais Sarthe France - St-Cosme-de-Vair, Maine1??
 
HAIDEN?United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - England?1??
haileRehoboth?, MA116761676
Swansea Ontario Canada - 216411756
HALL <United Kingdom - of Sussex, England115151515
United Kingdom - Warbleton, Sussex, England115601560
HALLConnecticut United States of America118861886
Connecticut United States of America - ?101869
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme, ?118691869
HAMELCanada - (Contrat Rageot), PQ17777
Canada - PQ117121712
Saint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas(?), PQ117161716
Saint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas, I.O., PQ117121712
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - (Contrat Choret), Ste-Croix(?), PQ117341734
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix(?), PQ1??
France1??
Lotbiniere Quebec Canada - (?), PQ1??
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - (?), Normandy216241656
HANCOCKUnited Kingdom - Basford, Notts., England118371837
United Kingdom - Edwalton(?), Notts., England117841784
United Kingdom - Edwalton, Notts., England117841801
United Kingdom - England217591759
United Kingdom - Keyworth, Notts., England117811781
United Kingdom - Sutton Bonington, Notts., England117591759
United Kingdom - Thrumpton, Notts., England117591759
HANKEYEssex United Kingdom - England114781497
Essex United Kingdom - GREAT Leighs, England115331533
HANNAConnecticut United States of America100
Connecticut United States of America - ?118871887
New York United States of America - ?100
HARDINGTONUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of London, England115931593
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 215651613
HARGRAVESUnited Kingdom - England114981498
HARMONAt CT?100
Connecticut United States of America118391839
Connecticut United States of America - ?118651865
HARPHAMUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Tuxford(?), Notts., England117651765
United Kingdom - Tuxford, Notts., England117651765
HARRINGTONUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Flemingby, England112621262
Lancashire United Kingdom - Aldingham, England112971297
Lancashire United Kingdom - of Aldingham, England113251345
HARVEYTaunton, MA701680
Taunton?, MA116751675
Dartmouth Nova Scotia Canada - ?1??
Nova Scotia Canada - Horton117741774
America Roscommon Ireland - New England1??
United Kingdom - Ashill, Somersetshire, England116171617
United Kingdom - England1014851630
United Kingdom - Somersetshire, England115101510
Kent United Kingdom - England114951495
Oxfordshire United Kingdom - England115671567
Shropshire United Kingdom - Sheriff Hales, England116581658
Somerset United Kingdom - England115551555
Somerset United Kingdom - Ashill, England1115601647
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam116981753
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?), (?)117251725
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme1151807
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?117351770
Connecticut United States of America - North Lyme (Lyme)116961767
North Carolina United States of America - Edenton, Albemarle19090
Pennsylvania United States of America - Plymouth Twp.117951795
DE HAVERINGTONUnited Kingdom - England119871987
United Kingdom - Flemingby, England212151241
United Kingdom - Manor of Flemingby, England1??
Cumberland United Kingdom - Haverington, England111891189
HAWARDUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Jenynsbury, Hertford, England115001500
HAWKWOODUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - of Hedingham Sible, England212951325
Essex United Kingdom - England113801380
Essex United Kingdom - of Gosfield, England113401340
Essex United Kingdom - of Sible Hedingham, England113611361
HAWKYNS (OR SORRELL)Essex United Kingdom - Great Waltham, England115491553
HAWLEYConnecticut United States of America - Saybrook216761676
Connecticut United States of America - Stratford?216701670
HAYOTCanada - PQ116681668
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116521652
France - Mortagne(?), Perche216401640
HAYWARD"at sea", ship "Planter"116331633
Woburn Quebec Canada - 216421642
United Kingdom - England216421642
Woburn North Carolina United States of America - Mass.116591659
heathUnited Kingdom - England216661666
United Kingdom - Minsden Chapel, Herts., England216351635
Connecticut United States of America - Milford216661666
HÉBERT DIT LAVERDUREParis Paris France - 1??
Paris Paris France - St-Mederic, Ile-de-France116191640
HÉBERTCanada - PQ216761693
Canada - St-Jean-Deschaillons, PQ117541754
Saint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, PQ11616
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ4271670
Paris Paris France - Ile de France116021602
Paris Paris France - Ile-de-France116431643
Paris Paris France - (?), Ile de France3271639
HEMMYSUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Wickhambrook, Suffolk, England113991420
HEMPSTEADEssex United Kingdom - Bumpstead Steeple, England116131613
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)2??
Connecticut United States of America - New London316491688
HENRIEUnited Kingdom - England114921492
herbertUnited Kingdom - England1??
HERONUnited Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - of Heron, England112941294
HÉRONCanada - PQ1??
France1??
Montreal Quebec Canada - PQ117061706
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116651665
Paris Paris France - Ile de France216451645
Paris Paris France - (?), Ile de France1??
HERVÉTQuebec Quebec Canada - PQ117021702
France - Blois(?), Orleanais1531635
HERVIEUnited Kingdom - England2??
HETONUnited Kingdom - England213721473
United Kingdom - Mirfield, Yorks., England113981398
hewishUnited Kingdom - England1??
HICKSUnited Kingdom - England2??
higbedUnited Kingdom - Dagnall?, Bucks., England115051505
United Kingdom - Ivinghoe, Bucks., England215481647
United Kingdom - Ivinghoe?, Bucks., England216121612
HIGBYJamaica - L.I., NY116991699
United Kingdom - Ivinghoe, Bucks., England11616
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford?1??
Connecticut United States of America - Stratford?, ?116491649
New York United States of America - Brookhaven, L.I.1??
New York United States of America - Huntington, L.I.117191719
New York United States of America - Huntington?, L.I.116971697
New York United States of America - Southampton, L.I.116651665
HILLunknown1??
Warwick Queensland Australia - Kent116381638
Swansea Ontario Canada - 2101729
Swansea Ontario Canada - (?)117721772
United Kingdom - England116051605
United Kingdom - England?116101610
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)1??
Newport Rhode Island United States of America - Prudence Is.116571731
Rhode Island United States of America - Portsmouth116901690
HILLSMA13636
United Kingdom - England116181618
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, USA1??
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam116921692
HOBBSUnited Kingdom - England1??
HOBSONConnecticut United States of America - ?117071707
Connecticut United States of America - New London117071707
HODGKINS (HOSKINS)Ireland116341634
Ireland - probably Ireland116121612
Cork Cork Ireland - Aghadown115911591
HODGKINSDuxbury, MA13737
London Middlesex United Kingdom - of Stepney116121612
Massachusetts United States of America - ?116811681
HOLMESLondon Middlesex United Kingdom - ?1??
Connecticut United States of America1??
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam617151729
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam?1??
Connecticut United States of America - New London271711
Connecticut United States of America - New London?18787
HOMEScotland (?)2??
United Kingdom - England1??
Berwickshire United Kingdom - of Polwarth, Scotland214551483
HOOLEYUnited Kingdom - Strelley, Notts., England117931826
United Kingdom - Wollaton, Notts., England118201820
HOOPERUnited Kingdom - England1??
HOPKINSMA(?)116371637
Hatfield New South Wales Australia - 116901690
HOSKINSIreland - prob. Ireland115701592
HOUDE DIT DEROCHERSFrance1??
France - of Manou, Chartres116151615
Manou Eure-et-Loir France - de Chartres, Perche115901590
HOUDECanada - PQ317061706
Saint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas, I.O., PQ211659
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ3901678
France115881588
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ2551685
Manou Eure-et-Loir France - Chartres, Perche115631563
Manou Eure-et-Loir France - Perche116171617
houghConnecticut United States of America - New London1151684
HUAULTRouen Seine-Maritime France - 117101710
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - Saint-Maclou117071707
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - St-Maclou116851685
HUBBARDArizona United States of America - Lake Havasu City, USA120052005
Massachusetts United States of America - Agawam, USA119321932
HUDSONNy Värmland Sweden - East Hampton?, LI116981698
hulinsSpringfield Nova Scotia Canada - 116841684
United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Rodborough, Glouces., England291639
United Kingdom - Rodborough?, Glouces., England3951565
HUMPHREYUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - England?1??
HYDEEng Bayern Germany - Denton?, Lancs., .115431543
United Kingdom - England515231603
Cheshire United Kingdom - Norbury, ., England115221571
Cheshire United Kingdom - Norbury?, ., England114651465
Cheshire United Kingdom - Stockport, England11414
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)116821682
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme117361736
Connecticut United States of America - Norwich116601660
hygebedUnited Kingdom - co. Bucks., England214501480
United Kingdom - Dagnall, Bucks., England115351535
United Kingdom - Edlesborough, Bucks., England115041504
United Kingdom - England1??
 
ILLESWORTHUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - of Beaconsfield, Bucks., England214781504
INGALDESTHORPEUnited Kingdom - Bisham, Berks., England114761476
United Kingdom - England114571457
United Kingdom - of Borough Green, Cambridge, England114351435
ingallsLynn, MA14848
MA?1??
Gloucester New South Wales Australia - 217241730
Gloucester New South Wales Australia - ?117111711
Ipswich Queensland Australia - 241666
United Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - Skirbeck, Lincs., England3181632
United Kingdom - Skirbeck?, Lincs., England3181587
INGERSOLLPetersham Maryland United States of America - 117461801
INGRAHAMRehoboth, MA1601647
United Kingdom - England16060
INNESConnecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)216381664
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme117291729
ISAACWeymouth Tasmania Australia - 116401640
United Kingdom - England2881642
Edgartown Maryland United States of America - M.V.116901690
ISABELCanada - PQ2781674
France1??
Saint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, I.O., PQ116951754
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ116731673
France - Normandy1??
France - Reux(?), Normandy116351635
 
JACKSONUnited Kingdom - England1??
JacquesCanada - PQ2??
Canada - St-Joseph-de-, Beauce, PQ14242
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ32097
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116881688
France - St-Michel, d'Amiens, Picardie116621662
jaquithWoburn Quebec Canada - 216541676
United Kingdom - England116761676
Dedham Iowa United States of America - ?116431643
Billerica Maryland United States of America - 141681
JAROUSSELCanada - PQ1??
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ17272
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116551655
France - La Rochelle(?), Aunis116411641
France - Périgny, Aunis1??
jobinCanada - PQ(?), (?)116661666
Canada - PQ1??
France116571657
Champlain Quebec Canada - PQ116861686
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ117051705
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ17777
Auxerre Yonne France - (?), Ile de France116201620
JOIRYFrance1??
France - La Rochelle, Aunis1331614
Mortagne-sur-Sèvre Vendée France - St-Hilaire115901613
JONES <Connecticut United States of America - ?116351635
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook116961696
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield116601660
JONESUnited Kingdom - England?1??
Connecticut United States of America19898
Connecticut United States of America - USA116671667
Connecticut United States of America - (?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - ?217281734
Connecticut United States of America - Guilford?216441644
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)116901690
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme13838
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook5981685
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook?116691669
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield116621662
jordanIpswich Queensland Australia - 116771677
Ipswich Queensland Australia - ?216771677
Newbury Victoria Australia - 17070
Woburn Quebec Canada - 116821682
Woburn Quebec Canada - ?1??
United Kingdom - England4551643
Dedham Iowa United States of America - 15555
Dedham Iowa United States of America - ?116431643
JOURDAINCanada - PQ1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ166
France - Ile de France166
JOYNERUnited Kingdom - England1??
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)1??
JULIAN <United Kingdom - Angmering, Sussex, England114001400
United Kingdom - England114601460
 
KEANEHampden Newfoundland Canada - 119721972
Springfield Nova Scotia Canada - 119402000
KEENEYGloucester New South Wales Australia - (?)116401640
United Kingdom - England116011601
Connecticut United States of America - ?1??
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)116751675
Connecticut United States of America - New London216611748
Connecticut United States of America - New London?, ?116401640
Connecticut United States of America - New London?116601660
Connecticut United States of America - Niantic11616
KELLONDUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - prob. Bletchingly, Surry, England115291529
Surrey United Kingdom - of Bletchingly, England215131513
KERLEYLancaster Victoria Australia - (?)116641670
Sudbury Ontario Canada - 116471654
United Kingdom - England215991625
KERRof Midlothian, Scotland114821482
Scotland (?)1??
Scotland115621562
United Kingdom - England315401540
United Kingdom - of London, England115291529
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 1??
Midlothian United Kingdom - of Ferniehirst, Scotland115001500
KIGHLEYUnited Kingdom - England214441554
United Kingdom - Lasingcroft, Yorks., England114701470
KINGSMILLUnited Kingdom - England2??
KIRBYUnited Kingdom - Beeston, co. Norfolk, England116371653
United Kingdom - England116531653
KIRKEUnited Kingdom - Derby, England117081708
United Kingdom - England317081710
United Kingdom - Greasley, Notts., England316691677
United Kingdom - Nottingham, England13333
United Kingdom - Nuthall, Notts., England4351739
United Kingdom - Strelley, Notts., England15121783
United Kingdom - Trowell, Notts, England117831783
United Kingdom - Trowell, Notts., England617641786
KIRKLaconia, NH119071907
Manchester, NH118971897
Holyoke Alberta Canada - 119951995
Hampden Newfoundland Canada - 419631998
Springfield Nova Scotia Canada - 919261981
Springfield Nova Scotia Canada - Mass.120092009
Charlton Ontario Canada - 119981998
Candia ? Italia219021904
United Kingdom - Basford, Notts., England618341848
United Kingdom - Beeston Cemetery, Notts., England119451945
United Kingdom - Beeston, Notts., England119451945
United Kingdom - Co. Notts., England218911941
United Kingdom - England218961933
United Kingdom - Greasley, Notts., England118301830
United Kingdom - Hyson Green, Notts., England119031903
United Kingdom - New Basford, Notts, England218371876
United Kingdom - New Basford, Notts., England918641883
United Kingdom - Nottingham, England418831969
United Kingdom - Ruddington, Notts., England218261830
United Kingdom - Strelley, Notts., England1117921832
United Kingdom - Trowell, Notts., England117711771
Arizona United States of America - Chandler119921992
California United States of America - USA120092009
Connecticut United States of America1??
Connecticut United States of America - Wallingford119831983
New York United States of America - Penn Yan119491949
 
DE L'ESPINAYFrance1??
Beaufort Quebec Canada - PQ2271715
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ117601760
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116731673
France - Nantes, Bretagne216421642
DE LA GROVEUnited Kingdom - England214401440
United Kingdom - Grove Place, Bucks., England213981424
DE LA POLEUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Cotton, Suffolk, England113951395
DE LA PREEFrance1??
Saintes Charente-Maritime France - (?), Saintonge1??
LA SERREFrance1??
Paris Paris France - Ile-de-France1??
DE LA TACHEFrance - Champagne(?)1??
France - Champagne1??
LADDUnited Kingdom - Broughton?, Norths., England215901590
United Kingdom - England2??
lambertCanada - PQ316741779
Saint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas, I.O., PQ3141727
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix, PQ117411741
Canada - St-Joseph-de-, Beauce, PQ117791779
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116701670
Tourouvre Orne France - Perche116321632
United Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - H.-on-S.M., Yorks., England115781622
LANCOCKKent United Kingdom - Ashford(?), England115741574
Kent United Kingdom - Ashford, England115901619
LANGLOISFrance - Normandy(?)1??
LARIOUCanada - PQ116871687
Canada - Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade, PQ117281728
Batiscan Quebec Canada - PQ117071707
lavigneCanada - PQ2??
Yamachiche Quebec Canada - PQ117551773
France1??
Louiseville Quebec Canada - PQ117501750
France - L'Angé, Basse-Normandy217501750
LAWRENCEUnited Kingdom - England4??
United Kingdom - of Rodborough, Glouces., England115591559
United Kingdom - of St. Albans, Herts., England115321532
United Kingdom - Rodborough, Glouces., England115881588
United Kingdom - Rodborough?, Glouces., England116211621
United Kingdom - St. Albans, Herts., England215021580
United Kingdom - Westbury-on-Trym, Glos., England116031603
United Kingdom - Withington, Glouces., England114841484
LAYConnecticut United States of America - Lyme(?), (?)3121686
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme216901690
LE ROUXCharlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ117391739
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116691688
LE BLONDFrance1??
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - Normandy1??
LE FEBVREFrance1??
France - of Manou, Chartres116151615
Manou Eure-et-Loir France - Perche116151615
LE MONNIERFrance117111711
LE ROUXCharlesbourg Quebec Canada - ?, PQ1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116681668
France - near Poitiers, Poitou116371637
Aytré Charente-Maritime France - 115901590
Aytré Charente-Maritime France - Tasdon116131613
LE ROY (ROY)Beaumont Newfoundland Canada - (?), PQ19191
France - Dieppe, Normandy116391658
LE ROYCanada - Cap-St-Ignace, PQ116871687
Canada - PQ1??
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116791679
France - Dieppe(?)116651665
Paris Paris France - St-Mederic, Ile-de-France116151640
leavittEssex United Kingdom - Messing(?), England116221622
Essex United Kingdom - Messing, England116221622
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford(?)1??
leclercCanada - PQ116761676
Saint-Michel Quebec Canada - St-Michel, PQ117081708
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ116771677
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ2581676
France216571657
Canada - St-Laurent, I.O., PQ117291729
France - Dieppe(?), Normandy116601660
France - Dieppe, Normandy116351635
Anjou Isère France - Braye-sous-Faye116191619
LEE"at sea"14646
United Kingdom - England216411641
United Kingdom - of Rusper, Sussex, England116141614
Connecticut United States of America - Norwich1??
LEFEBVRECanada - Cap-St-Ignace, PQ117251725
France1??
Beaupre Quebec Canada - Ste-Anne-de, PQ116701670
Paris Paris France - Ile de France116551655
Paris Paris France - (?), Ile de France1??
legendreCanada - Cont. Laneuville, PQ117201720
Canada - near St-Croix?, PQ12222
Canada - PQ1??
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix, Lot., PQ117491749
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix, PQ117411741
Lotbiniere Quebec Canada - PQ117271727
Anjou Isère France - Contigne(?)216981699
Paris Paris France - 116981698
Paris Paris France - (?), Ile de France1??
LEGERFrance1??
France - Perche1??
LEGRANDFrance1??
France - Boullays(?), Perche215951619
LEIGHEmgland1??
United Kingdom - of Somersetshire, England114821482
LELIEVRESaint-Vallier Quebec Canada - St-Vallier, PQ12828
Beaumont Newfoundland Canada - (?), PQ19595
France - Dieppe(?), Normandy116401640
France - Dieppe, Normandy116581658
LEMAISTRECanada - PQ1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116631663
France - Dieppe(?), Normandy116381638
France - Dieppe, Normandy116381638
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - (?), Normandy116561656
LEMAYCanada - Cap-de-la-, Madeleine, PQ116591659
Canada - PQ5961698
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix, PQ117141714
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - ?, PQ116721686
France1??
Champlain Quebec Canada - PQ116861686
Lotbiniere Quebec Canada - PQ117271727
Anjou Isère France - 216301630
lepageCanada - (Contrat), Greffe de Duquet116671667
Saint Francois Quebec Canada - St-François, I.O., PQ216881710
Saint Jean Quebec Canada - St-Jean, I.O., PQ117541754
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ17171
Bourgogne Marne France - 1??
Bourgogne Marne France - Auxerre116361636
Bourgogne Marne France - Auxerre(?)1??
LEREAUSaint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas, PQ117151715
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille(?), I.O., PQ1??
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ18080
France1??
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ116651665
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116551655
Saint-Cosme-en-Vairais Sarthe France - St-Cosme-de-Vair, Maine216261626
lerouxSainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ17474
Canada - Québec (Contrat Audouart), PQ116521652
Canada - St-Laurent, I.O., PQ188
France - La Rochelle, Aunis13535
France - La Rochelle13535
LESSARD (LETARTRE)Canada - PQ1??
France116371656
LESTOURNEAUCanada - PQ516391668
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ17070
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ291722
LÉTOURNEAUCanada - PQ116531653
France215901616
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ116701670
LEWISConnecticut United States of America - East Haddam118801880
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)118791879
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme118361836
Connecticut United States of America - New London119221922
Connecticut United States of America - Old Lyme218601894
New York United States of America - Southold, L.I.118141814
LIGHTFOOTKent United Kingdom - Ashford(?), England115991599
Kent United Kingdom - Ashford, England115991599
LIGNERONFrance116101610
LIMERUnited Kingdom - Edworth, Beds., England2??
United Kingdom - England2??
LINGWOODEssex United Kingdom - England115891589
Essex United Kingdom - Braintree(?), England2??
Essex United Kingdom - Braintree, England515081619
Essex United Kingdom - Kelvedon, England115921592
Essex United Kingdom - Thaxted, England115621562
LINNYEUnited Kingdom - England1??
LOIGNONCanada - PQ1??
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116521652
Moussonvilliers Orne France - Perche216211621
LOISEAUCanada - Boucherville, PQ144
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, Boucherville, PQ116691669
Chervey Aube France - Troyes Aube, Champagne216101644
LONGLondon Middlesex United Kingdom - Southwark12424
Rhode Island United States of America117221722
Newport Rhode Island United States of America - 13030
LOOMISThaxted(?)115521552
Lebanon - CT117211721
United Kingdom - co. Essex, England116261626
United Kingdom - Messing, co. Essex, England116141614
United Kingdom - Thaxted(?), England115521552
Essex United Kingdom - England115891589
Essex United Kingdom - Braintree, England215901619
Essex United Kingdom - of Braintree, England116171617
Connecticut United States of America - East Windsor117581758
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford, USA116671667
Connecticut United States of America - Waterbury(?)117881788
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor4691702
LORDMA?116491649
Andover Tasmania Australia - 116781727
United Kingdom - England115821582
United Kingdom - Towcester(?), Nort., England115851585
United Kingdom - Towcester, co. Nort., England116181618
United Kingdom - Towcester, England115821582
United Kingdom - Towcester, Nort., England11111
United Kingdom - Towchester, Northampton, England116161616
Connecticut United States of America118111811
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, USA117361736
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam117841784
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme118871887
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford(?)216421642
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford, USA216611675
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)216821700
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme2351727
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook(?)116641664
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook, USA116491649
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook216471678
lovejoyIpswich Queensland Australia - 15151
Andover Tasmania Australia - 2761690
United Kingdom - England3??
United Kingdom - Little Marlow, Bucks., England114601487
United Kingdom - Little Marlow, England314901577
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 215911620
London Middlesex United Kingdom - ?116221622
LOYSEAU (LOISEAU)Canada - Boucherville, PQ116711685
Canada - PQ, ?1??
LOYSEAUFrance1??
France - Boullays(?), Perche1??
LUCYMonson, Mass.119071907
Adams, Mass.(?)119371937
Springfield Nova Scotia Canada - Mass.120082008
LUMMINGSUnited Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - Thaxted, England215071567
DE LUNGVILLERSUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Farnley, Leeds, Yorks., England112361236
LUNGVILLERSUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Farnley, Leeds, Yorks., England112671267
United Kingdom - of Farnley, Yorkshire, England112421242
LUOSBISECFrance - Champagne1??
France - l'Espinay(?), Champagne1??
LUPIAParis Paris France - (?), Ile de France1??
LUSCOMBEUnited Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - of Felsted, England115121540
LUSCOTEUnited Kingdom - England113961396
Cornwall United Kingdom - of Lustock, England113441370
lutherTaunton(?), MA14040
Taunton, MA144
At ?217901865
At CT?100
?600
Dorchester(?), MA116681668
Dorchester, MA16262
Swansea Ontario Canada - 516761784
America Roscommon Ireland - Delaware Bay116441644
Lebanon - CT1??
United Kingdom - Stanford Rivers, co. Essex, England115971597
Connecticut United States of America517931907
Connecticut United States of America - ?1??
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam Or Lyme119011901
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam618211921
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam?118741874
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam118431843
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme418181833
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme (E. Haddam?)117891789
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme817541903
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?217811900
Connecticut United States of America - New London617551763
Connecticut United States of America - New London?, ?119201920
Petersham Maryland United States of America - 118171817
New England North Carolina United States of America13636
New York United States of America - ?117851785
Fairfield New York United States of America - Herkimer Co., ?100
LUTTENBoston, Mass.1??
United Kingdom - Ottery, Devonshire, England221650
Connecticut United States of America - New London116921692
 
MACKConnecticut United States of America - Lyme1331729
MALETFrance216061606
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116871687
Courgeon Orne France - (?), Perche1??
MANUnited Kingdom - Scrooby(?), Notts., England1??
MANSTONUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Hunslet, Yorkshire, England113401340
MARCHANDFrance1??
France - St-Saturnin(?), Aunis1??
MARCHEUnited Kingdom - of Sherford, Devonshire, England116091609
Devon United Kingdom - Dean Prior, England116191619
Massachusetts United States of America - Springfield, USA116901690
marcotCanada - (Contrat), Séverin Ameau, PQ116701670
Canada - Cap-Santé, PQ116981698
Canada - PQ2??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ18080
Fécamp Seine-Maritime France - (?), Normandy116441644
MARCOTTEFrance1??
Fécamp Seine-Maritime France - Normandy1??
Fécamp Seine-Maritime France - (?), Normandy1??
MARLERUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - of Suffolk, England114391439
Essex United Kingdom - England114501450
Essex United Kingdom - Esterford, Kelvedon, England115301530
Essex United Kingdom - Kelvedon, England4971592
Essex United Kingdom - of Kelvedon, England214141448
Essex United Kingdom - of Kelvindon, England114781478
MARSHHatfield New South Wales Australia - 18484
United Kingdom - England216001600
Essex United Kingdom - Barnstable, England116271627
Essex United Kingdom - Braintree(?), England1??
MARTIN (CHARLIN)Canada - PQ1??
France - Ste-Marguerite, Larochelle, Aunis11515
MARTINFrance - La Rochelle, Aunis116311631
France - Ste-Marguerite, La Rochelle, Aunis11111
Rochelle (La) Charente-Maritime France - 115891589
MarvinUnited Kingdom - England(?)11818
United Kingdom - Great Bentley, co. Essex, England115941594
Essex United Kingdom - Great Bentley, England116311631
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme or Hartford116911691
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme1161791
Connecticut United States of America - Milford116631663
MASONUnited Kingdom - England100
United Kingdom - Terling, co. Essex, England115901602
MASSONFrance116691669
France - of St-Laurent, Mezieres, Champagne116211621
France - St-Laurent, Mezieres, Champagne116391639
MASTERSONUnited Kingdom - England1??
MATTLEUnited Kingdom - England(?)116361636
United Kingdom - Ringstead(?), England116101610
Connecticut United States of America - New London116851685
MAUGISFrance1??
France - Dieppe(?), Normandy1??
MAYNARDConnecticut United States of America - East Haddam118871909
MEADEKent United Kingdom - Ashford(?), England116381638
Kent United Kingdom - Ashford, England116381638
MÉCHINTrois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ116801680
France216451645
France - St-Laurent, C-Maritime, Xaintes116301630
MELBURNof Topsfield, MA116371637
Topsfield, MA117021702
United Kingdom - of Boxford, Berks., England116171617
mercierCanada - PQ1??
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ17474
France116461646
Mortagne-sur-Sèvre Vendée France - St-Hilaire115901613
MERFIELDUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Whitley, Beaumont, England114061406
MERIOTUnited Kingdom - England114151415
MERRILLUnited Kingdom - Edworth, Beds., England115601560
United Kingdom - England115581560
MERYFrance116211621
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116371671
METAYERSaint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas, I.O., PQ1171742
France - La Rochelle(?), Aunis116661666
METOTFrance1??
Pont-Audemer Eure France - (?), Normandy1??
MÉTOTCanada - (Contrat Rageot), PQ116731673
Saint-Nicolas Quebec Canada - St-Nicolas, I.O., PQ217061712
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix, PQ117491749
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ17878
Pont-Audemer Eure France - (?), Normandy116441644
mezerayCanada - (Contrat Rageot), PQ116731673
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ2951740
Thury-Harcourt Calvados France - Normandy116111611
Thury-Harcourt Calvados France - ?, Normandy1??
MIGNIERCanada - PQ1??
France216351635
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ216891713
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ2721669
MILLEREastham?, MA117041704
Yarmouth Nova Scotia Canada - ?1??
United Kingdom - Basford, Notts., England118321877
United Kingdom - England5321759
United Kingdom - Nottingham, England517951805
United Kingdom - Nottingham, Notts, England118001800
United Kingdom - Nottingham, Notts., England217941800
United Kingdom - Thrumpton, Notts., England117591759
United Kingdom - Tuxford(?), Notts., England117651765
United Kingdom - Tuxford, Notts., England217651767
United Kingdom - Upton-by-, Southwell, Notts, England13737
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme117981822
Connecticut United States of America - Old Saybrook118941894
milletCanada - Cap-de-la-, Madeleine, PQ116681668
Canada - PQ216741750
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ199
Yamachiche Quebec Canada - PQ217401750
France1??
France - Surin, Poitou116361636
MILLINGTONUnited Kingdom - England415081562
United Kingdom - H.-on-S.M., Yorks., England315081562
MILLSUnited Kingdom - Rusper(?), Sussex, England1??
United Kingdom - Rusper, Sussex, England1??
MINER?2100
Hampden Newfoundland Canada - 120002000
Springfield Nova Scotia Canada - 119291929
Charlton Ontario Canada - 120002000
Essex Ontario Canada - 618791983
United Kingdom - Chew Magna(?), England116401640
United Kingdom - Chew Magna, England241640
United Kingdom - England813581480
United Kingdom - Stratford, England113991399
Connecticut United States of America418861925
Connecticut United States of America - ?301887
Connecticut United States of America - Colchester119711971
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, Middllesex118801880
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam417881909
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam119201920
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford119121912
Connecticut United States of America - Higganum (Haddam)119951995
Connecticut United States of America - Higganum119951995
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)217891837
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme3117371910
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?318111929
Connecticut United States of America - Marlborough119701970
Connecticut United States of America - Meriden119731973
Connecticut United States of America - Middletown119771977
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)217521781
Connecticut United States of America - New London24131802
Connecticut United States of America - New London?117601760
Connecticut United States of America - Norwich119601960
Connecticut United States of America - Old Lyme119391939
Connecticut United States of America - Old Saybrook619101920
Connecticut United States of America - Salem119181918
Connecticut United States of America - Vernon118581858
Connecticut United States of America - Wallingford119381938
Hingham Missouri United States of America - 1391639
New York United States of America - Auburn, Cayuga Co., ?118291829
New York United States of America - Auburn118441844
Ohio United States of America - Marietta118231823
Rhode Island United States of America - Westerly?119871987
MINORCharlestown New South Wales Australia - 116341634
Salem Comunidad Valenciana Spain - 116291629
Somerset United Kingdom - Chew Magna, England116081608
Connecticut United States of America - Stonington116901690
MITCHELLSalem Comunidad Valenciana Spain - 118751875
MOHUN (MOONE)United Kingdom - Bridport Church, England1??
United Kingdom - England214851580
MOLINETCanada - PQ29595
Beaumont Newfoundland Canada - (?), PQ19595
MOLTONUnited Kingdom - England1??
MONE (MOHUN)United Kingdom - England1??
MONEUnited Kingdom - England713251440
Dorset United Kingdom - Ottery St. Mary, England213891389
MONGEAUBatiscan Quebec Canada - PQ217191719
MONTAGUUnited Kingdom - Bisham, Berks., England114621462
Wiltshire United Kingdom - of Salisbury, England1211406
mooneUnited Kingdom - England915591628
Devon United Kingdom - St. Peter, Cathedral, Exeter, England116281628
Dorset United Kingdom - West Fleet, England116121612
Somerset United Kingdom - Taunton, England115711571
moonUnited Kingdom - England1??
MOOREUnited Kingdom - England415581614
Dorset United Kingdom - Powerstock, England1??
Connecticut United States of America116891689
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam(?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - East Lyme(?)118011801
Connecticut United States of America - Milford(?)116471647
Connecticut United States of America - Milford2521647
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)2??
Connecticut United States of America - New London5691760
Connecticut United States of America - Simsbury117281728
Connecticut United States of America - vernon118351835
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor3391677
Dedham Iowa United States of America - 116891689
MOREAUFrance2??
France - Compte-Robert(?), Brie1??
MORINFrance1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ2401687
France - Compte-Robert(?), Brie1??
France - Compte-Robert, Brie116161616
MORISSEAUCanada - PQ116611661
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116611661
France - Roye(?), Picardie1??
MORLEYUnited Kingdom - England114471447
United Kingdom - of Arundell, Sussex, England213941445
Norfolk United Kingdom - Hingham, England114351435
MORSEWatertown, MA116751675
Wrentham Alberta Canada - 117541754
Medfield Maryland United States of America - 116921692
MORTONUnited Kingdom - Blidworth, Notts., England117301730
United Kingdom - East Retford, Notts, England117081708
United Kingdom - East Retford, Notts., England117081708
United Kingdom - Edwinstowe, Notts., England116971697
United Kingdom - England316641697
United Kingdom - Worksop, Notts., England116641664
MOSHERLebanon - CT117861786
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?118561856
MOULTONUnited Kingdom - England1??
 
NASSONUnited Kingdom - England1??
NEAL(E)United Kingdom - England116201620
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 116201620
NEALUnited Kingdom - England1??
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 1??
London Middlesex United Kingdom - ?1??
NEEDEUnited Kingdom - Basford, Notts., England115951595
United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Basford, Notts., England115741574
DE NEVILLEDurham Provincia de Santa Fe Argentina - of Raby with Keverstone, Staindrop, Eng.112221222
Maine-et-Loire France - Chateau de Beaufort113961396
United Kingdom - Castle Raby, Raby, Durham, England1??
United Kingdom - England1211691438
United Kingdom - of Brancepeth, Durham, England111761213
United Kingdom - of Castle Raby, Raby, Durham, England113641364
United Kingdom - of Farnley, Leeds, Yorks., England112671267
United Kingdom - of Horncastle, Lincolnshire, England211151140
United Kingdom - of Hunslet, Yorkshire, England114101410
United Kingdom - of Liversedge, Birstall, Yorks., England512961411
United Kingdom - of Raby, Durham, England211001197
Lancashire United Kingdom - of Aldingham, England113451345
Lancashire United Kingdom - of Hornby, England212251295
NEVILLEDurham Provincia de Santa Fe Argentina - of Raby with Keverstone, Eng.113281328
Durham Provincia de Santa Fe Argentina - of Raby with Keverstone, Staindrop, Eng.112011247
United Kingdom - Battle of Barnet, Herts., England114711471
United Kingdom - England314571495
United Kingdom - Liversedge, Yorkshire, England114321432
United Kingdom - of Liversedge, Birstall, Yorks., England114561456
United Kingdom - of Raby, Durham, England114001400
United Kingdom - Wakefield, Yorkshire, England114601460
Northumberland United Kingdom - Newcastle Upon Tyne, England113881388
Northumberland United Kingdom - of Alnwick, England113571357
Wiltshire United Kingdom - of Salisbury, England3211458
NickersonEastham, MA116911691
Chatham New South Wales Australia - 19090
Yarmouth Nova Scotia Canada - 2561668
United Kingdom - England25656
Norfolk United Kingdom - Norwich?, England116041604
Harwich Maryland United States of America - 117461746
NILESBraintree, MA116441724
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)117011701
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme201732
Rhode Island United States of America - New Shoreham?117321732
NION(DION?)France1??
France - Dieppe(?), Normandy1??
NOELFrance1??
NORRISUnited Kingdom - Bray?, England1??
United Kingdom - England2??
NORTONGreat Neck, Dukes, MA117381738
Martha's Vineyard, MA116911691
of Salisbury, MA116401640
Weymouth Tasmania Australia - 316401648
Salisbury New Brunswick Canada - 117211721
Lebanon - CT11010
United Kingdom - Broadway, England116161616
United Kingdom - England316121678
United Kingdom - White Lackington, England215621594
Somerset United Kingdom - England116091609
Somerset United Kingdom - Broadway, England415901678
Somerset United Kingdom - White Lackington, England315611610
Connecticut United States of America - Killingworth(?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - Stonington116781678
Edgartown Maryland United States of America - 9231690
Edgartown Maryland United States of America - M.V.116901690
Edgartown Maryland United States of America - ?, ?216621734
New York United States of America - Southold, L.I.117171717
NUTTALLUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Guilt Lane, Greasley, Notts., England116591659
United Kingdom - St. Peters, Nottingham, Notts., England116761676
NYEULLEFrance1??
 
OF BOULOGNE,Lille Nord France - 110541054
OF ENGLANDEast Flanders Belgium - Ghent, Flandre-Orientale113401340
United Kingdom - Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England1??
Leicestershire United Kingdom - Leicester Castle, England1??
OF LENSUnited Kingdom - England110541054
OLDHAMUnited Kingdom - derby, England116001624
Connecticut United States of America - Norwich17979
OLIVIERFrance1??
Thury-Harcourt Calvados France - ?, Normandy1??
OLMSTEADUnited Kingdom - England415001580
Essex United Kingdom - England114601497
Essex United Kingdom - Fairstead, England11313
Essex United Kingdom - Felsted, England114501450
Essex United Kingdom - Great Leighs, England215951595
Essex United Kingdom - Great Waltham, England414301595
Connecticut United States of America - USA117061706
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, USA471796
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford, USA6261688
Connecticut United States of America - Moodus Graveyard, E. Haddam1??
Connecticut United States of America - of East Haddam, USA117711771
Massachusetts United States of America - of Eastham, USA117051705
OLMSTEDUnited Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - of Great Waltham, England114041404
OMELETFrance1??
France - Nantes(?), Bretagne1??
ORIOTOAnjou Isère France - Contigne(?)116981698
Paris Paris France - 116981698
Paris Paris France - (?), Ile de France1??
OSGOODIpswich Queensland Australia - 15151
Andover Tasmania Australia - 116751675
United Kingdom - Marlborough, Wilts., England13333
OULDHAMUnited Kingdom - Derby(?), England116361636
United Kingdom - derby, England115881588
United Kingdom - Derby, England116361636
OXENBRIDGE <United Kingdom - Brede Place, Sussex, England115001500
OXENBRIDGEUnited Kingdom - Brede Place, Sussex, England115251525
 
PAIGNEFrance116111611
France - Mortagne, Chartres, Perche115521552
Mortagne-au-Perche Orne France - St-Langis115821582
PAJOTParis Paris France - (?), Ile de France1??
PALMERMA(?)116331633
Watertown, MA116351635
Charlestown New South Wales Australia - 116341634
Yarmouth Nova Scotia Canada - 116611661
United Kingdom - Angmering(?), Sussex, England213391423
United Kingdom - Angmering, Sussex, England313651582
United Kingdom - Buxsteep, Sussex, England216031608
United Kingdom - England, or New England15757
United Kingdom - England2213801690
United Kingdom - of Angmering, Sussex, England914631544
United Kingdom - of Parham, Sussex, England114801480
United Kingdom - West Ashton, Wilts., England116071607
Dorset United Kingdom - Buckland Newton, England115851585
Dorset United Kingdom - of Chetnoll, Eng115851585
Essex United Kingdom - Bardfield, England1??
Essex United Kingdom - Guisnes, England116081608
Kent United Kingdom - of Wingham, England415651585
Kent United Kingdom - Wingham (?), England116001600
Kent United Kingdom - Wingham, England3251656
Somerset United Kingdom - Parham, England116051605
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook117271727
Connecticut United States of America - Stonington216611690
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield1431660
PARENTFrance1??
Paris Paris France - (?), Ile de France1??
PARKERUnited Kingdom - Blidworth, Notts., England117001700
United Kingdom - England217001700
PARTRIDGEUnited Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - of Little Baddow, England115061538
PARYEUnited Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - Bradfield, England114921492
Essex United Kingdom - Kelvedon, England115491549
Essex United Kingdom - of Shalford, England115401540
Essex United Kingdom - Shalford, England116121612
PARYLEEssex United Kingdom - Shalford, England115401554
PASFIELDUnited Kingdom - England2??
Essex United Kingdom - of Rettendon, England115001525
Essex United Kingdom - Rettendon, England115261567
PATCHINGEUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Horsham(?), Sussex, England115681568
United Kingdom - Horsham, Sussex, England115681568
PATCHINGUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Horsham(?), Sussex, England115571557
United Kingdom - Horsham, Sussex, England215571605
United Kingdom - Rusper, Sussex, England116051605
Surrey United Kingdom - Horley, England18585
PAUMIERFrance1??
PECKUnited Kingdom - England215621619
United Kingdom - Ridlington, Leicester, England115401540
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 215801625
Connecticut United States of America - Guilford, USA116451645
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme, USA116871687
PELHAM <United Kingdom - of Bucksted, Laughton, Sussex, England114921492
United Kingdom - Warbulton, England115661566
PELHAMUnited Kingdom - Buxsteep, Sussex, England115781578
United Kingdom - England115981598
United Kingdom - of Buxted, Sussex, England115461546
Dorset United Kingdom - Fordington, England116201620
pelletierCanada - PQ316751680
Sillery Quebec Canada - PQ116621662
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ117091709
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116611661
Quebec Quebec Canada - (?), PQ116611661
Beaucé Ille-et-Vilaine France - Galardon116751675
Beaucé Ille-et-Vilaine France - Galardon(?)116361636
PENDWILLEUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Upper Areley, Staff., England115181518
United Kingdom - of Whitstone, England115391539
PEPIN DIT DESCARDONNETCanada - Boucherville, PQ116851685
Canada - PQ, ?1??
Canada - PQ116471647
PEPIN DIT TRANCHEMONTAGNEFrance116451645
Canada - Trois-Riveires, PQ116971697
France - St-Laurent, Saintonge, Xaintes116071607
PEPINCanada - Lorette, PQ117101710
Canada - PQ2??
Yamachiche Quebec Canada - PQ217561776
Yamachiche Quebec Canada - (?), PQ2??
France2??
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ2241751
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ2861670
France - Grisy, Normandy216701670
PEPPERUnited Kingdom - Co. Notts., England118911891
United Kingdom - Nottingham, England118671867
New York United States of America - Bluff Point119251925
DE PERCYUnited Kingdom - Durham?, England1??
Northumberland United Kingdom - of Alnwick, England113571357
Northumberland United Kingdom - of Warkworth Castle, Alnwick, England113351335
PERKINS(?)United Kingdom - England2??
PERNELLEFrance1??
France - Poitou1??
France - St-Hilaire-sur-, l'Autize, Poitou1??
PERROTCanada - PQ116611661
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ116761676
petitCanada - PQ1??
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ216561671
Varennes Quebec Canada - PQ116971697
France1??
France - Duguay Daleray?, Aulnis216311631
PhelpsMiddlesex, VT118151815
Middlesex?, VT118611861
Andover Tasmania Australia - 2831689
Andover Tasmania Australia - ?117031703
Lancaster Victoria Australia - 217261748
Newbury Victoria Australia - 116631663
Newbury Victoria Australia - ?1??
United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - England?116891689
Connecticut United States of America - ?100
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam117841784
Connecticut United States of America - Ledyard119001900
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme218221824
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?217841872
Connecticut United States of America - Old Saybrook118611861
Connecticut United States of America - Salem118501850
Petersham Maryland United States of America - ?117701770
Vermont United States of America - Duxbury?, ?1??
phippen"at sea", ship "Planter"116331633
Woburn Quebec Canada - 14487
Somerset United Kingdom - Wedmore, England116171617
PHIPPING (PHIPPEN)United Kingdom - England116171617
Somerset United Kingdom - Wedmore, England115921647
PICARDFrance116611661
Montreal Quebec Canada - PQ117061728
PIGGOTUnited Kingdom - Basford Cemetery, England119581958
United Kingdom - Basford, Notts., England119581958
United Kingdom - Nottingham, England119201920
United Kingdom - Sherwood, Nottingham, England118791879
PINÇONFrance1??
France - Nantes, Bretagne1??
PINEAUFrance1??
PINNEYUnited Kingdom - England(?)116371637
United Kingdom - England115881588
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor(?)2??
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor116371637
pittUnited Kingdom - England1??
PLANTAGENETRouen Seine-Maritime France - 114441444
United Kingdom - England(?)114601460
POIRIERFrance116491649
France - Normandy(?)1??
POLE, K.G.United Kingdom - England(?)114601460
United Kingdom - England114911491
POLEUnited Kingdom - England1??
POLEYUnited Kingdom - Badley, Suffolk, England8921613
United Kingdom - Codreth?, Suffolk, England213741438
United Kingdom - England35171633
United Kingdom - Ilkingham?, Suffolk, England114801480
United Kingdom - of Badley, Suffolk, England3214081560
United Kingdom - of Boxted, Suffolk, England114411441
United Kingdom - of Stokes, Suffolk, England114061406
Hertfordshire United Kingdom - of Codreth, England113411341
Kent United Kingdom - Nettlestead?, England115411541
POMFREYUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Trowell(?), Notts., England117431743
United Kingdom - Trowell, Notts., England117641764
POMPONELLETrois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ116561656
Varennes Quebec Canada - PQ117001700
France1??
France - Longène(?), Aulnis216301630
popeUnited Kingdom - England2??
PorterHadley New South Wales Australia - 216761689
United Kingdom - England216141614
United Kingdom - Felsted, co. Essex, England116211621
Essex United Kingdom - Felsted, England515101630
Essex United Kingdom - Little Baddow, England115871587
Essex United Kingdom - Messing(?), England116261626
Essex United Kingdom - Messing, England116201620
Essex United Kingdom - of Felsted, England115401540
Essex United Kingdom - St. Mary Virgin, Little Baddow, England116141614
Connecticut United States of America - East Windsor(?)117521752
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford(?), (?)15151
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford(?)116591659
Connecticut United States of America - Mansfield117501750
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook1831650
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor4991690
POSÉSaint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, I.O., PQ199
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ17878
France - La Rochelle116391639
POSTKent United Kingdom - Otham, England116291629
Connecticut United States of America - Norwich117111711
POWLDENIreland116381638
Ireland - prob. co. Cork115921592
Ireland - prob. Ireland115351557
Cork Cork Ireland - Rothgogan115701570
PRATT(?)Connecticut United States of America - Hartford, (?)116641664
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme19393
PRATTEng Bayern Germany - Baldock, Herts., .415621626
Eng Bayern Germany - Stevenage, Herts., .216071629
United Kingdom - England, or Cambridge, MA116341634
United Kingdom - England116151615
Connecticut United States of America1??
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford216551689
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme117791779
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?117751775
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook3441744
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook?4381775
PRICHARDIpswich Queensland Australia - (?)216831683
Andover Tasmania Australia - 27676
Westfield Western Australia Australia - 216831683
PRIEURFrance1??
PRIMEEng Bayern Germany - Stevenage, Herts., .116291629
proulxSaint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, I.O., PQ116931749
PROUSaint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, PQ133
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116731673
Anjou Isère France - 1??
Anjou Isère France - Mantilly(?), Angers116471647
PROVOSTCanada - PQ1??
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116711671
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - Normandy1??
Rouen Seine-Maritime France - (?), Normandy116461646
 
RADCLIFFEUnited Kingdom - Elstow, England116281628
United Kingdom - England116281628
United Kingdom - U Gravenhurst, England116281628
RAISONFrance1??
RAMUnited Kingdom - England116171617
RAMSAYUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - of Kenton, Suffolk, England213701396
RANDESONUnited Kingdom - England1??
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 115781578
Middlesex United Kingdom - Willesden?, England115781578
RAYNEREUnited Kingdom - co. Suffolk, England115711571
United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Wickham Market, Suffolk, England115711571
raynorUnited Kingdom - Elmsett(?), Suffolk, England116231623
United Kingdom - Elmsett, co. Suffolk, England115931593
United Kingdom - Elmsett, England115981598
United Kingdom - Elmsett, Suffolk, England116211621
United Kingdom - Elmsett?, Suffolk, England116211621
United Kingdom - England4201633
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme117001746
Connecticut United States of America - New London12121
New York United States of America - Brookhaven, L.I.1??
New York United States of America - Southampton(?), L.I.116821682
New York United States of America - Southampton, L.I.216671667
REDIEFrance1??
Montreal Quebec Canada - PQ116541654
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ117081708
Anjou Isère France - St-Germain116731673
Anjou Isère France - St-Germain(?)1??
REDMANUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Harwood Tower, Yorks., England2??
United Kingdom - Yorks., England2??
REEDScotland?19090
Nova Scotia Canada1??
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam117571757
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme801807
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?217351742
Massachusetts United States of America - Charlestown, USA116601660
Kittery Maine United States of America - 5901697
RENAUD-RENAULTFrance - Cherbonnier, La Rochelle, Aunis116721672
France - Ste-Marguerite, Larochelle, Aunis116091672
RENAUDINFrance1??
France - Rochelle(?), Aunis1??
RENAUDFrance115931593
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ199
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116681668
France - St-Eloy, Maritime116521652
Vaudreuil (Le) Eure France - La Rochelle, Aunis115721572
Orléans Loiret France - Orleanais116391639
RENAULDFrance116001619
France - ?116431643
RENAULTCanada - Boucherville, PQ11919
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ16161
France - La Rochelle, Aunis116441644
France - Notre-Dame de Cogne, La Rochelle116441644
RICHARDCanada - Boucherville, PQ11313
Canada - PQ116691669
France - ?116471647
France - of St-Laurent, Mezieres, Champagne116201620
France - St-Laurent, Mezieres, Champagne216391647
RICHARDSONAndover Tasmania Australia - ?1??
Newbury Victoria Australia - 116601660
Woburn Quebec Canada - 116551670
RICHARDSUnited Kingdom - England517161716
United Kingdom - Greasley, Notts., England3111655
United Kingdom - Keyworth, Notts., England117811781
United Kingdom - Nottingham, England116201620
United Kingdom - of Greasley, Notts., England116861686
United Kingdom - St. Nicholas, Nottingham, Notts., England2521751
United Kingdom - St. Peters, Nottingham, Notts., England116761676
United Kingdom - Watnall, Greasley, Notts., England116551655
ROBERT DIT LAFONTAINECanada - Boucherville, PQ11111
Canada - PQ116661666
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, Boucherville, PQ11111
France - Ste-Marguerite, Larochelle, Aunis116381638
ROBERTCanada - Boucherville, PQ116831702
Canada - PQ117201720
France1??
Amiens Somme France - of St-Jacques1??
ROBINSONUnited Kingdom - Basford, Notts., England218261830
United Kingdom - Co. Notts., England118201820
United Kingdom - England201622
United Kingdom - Fairstead, co. Essex, England133
United Kingdom - Nottingham, England118211821
United Kingdom - Radford, Notts., England118241824
United Kingdom - Radford?, Notts., England218201825
United Kingdom - Southwell, Notts., England118281828
Massachusetts United States of America - Roxbury, USA1551655
ROCHERYParis Paris France - (?), Ile de France1??
ROCHETEAUSainte-Anne Manitoba Canada - Ste-Anne, PQ116771677
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ116611661
France - Ste-Marguerite, Bordeaux116771677
ROCKWELLConnecticut United States of America - Windsor(?)116831683
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor116381638
DE ROETSomme France - of Picardy113501350
United Kingdom - Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England114031403
ROGERSUnited Kingdom - Deritend, Warwick, England115091536
United Kingdom - England116331633
United Kingdom - Stratford-on-Avon, Warwick, England21013
United Kingdom - STRatford-on-Avon, Warwick, England115371537
United Kingdom - Stratford-on-Avon, Warwick, England215811639
New York United States of America - Huntington, Long Island116671667
New York United States of America - Southampton, L.I.117071707
ROIREAU (ROIROUX)Canada - Grondines, PQ117341734
Canada - PQ417001744
Canada - St-Jean-Deschaillons, PQ12421814
Canada - Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade, PQ13131
Deschaillons Quebec Canada - PQ117651765
Deschaillons Quebec Canada - St-Jean, PQ117751775
Lotbiniere Quebec Canada - PQ117311731
ROIREAUCanada - St-Jean-Deschaillons, PQ117631763
ROIROUXCanada - PQ116931693
France - (?)116931693
ROLLETFrance1??
Paris Paris France - Ile de France116021602
Paris Paris France - (?), Ile de France116021602
ROUETTEChervey Aube France - Troyes Aube, Champagne116121635
ROUHERFrance1??
Flotte (La) Charente-Maritime France - Ile-de-Re116431643
Flotte (La) Charente-Maritime France - (?), Ile-de-Re(?)116431643
ROULEAU DIT SANSOUCYSainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ17373
Canada - Québec (Contrat Audouart), PQ116521652
France - St-Aubin, Mortagne, Perche116181618
ROULEAUSainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ116781678
Canada - St-Antoine-Tilly, PQ133
Chateau Richer Quebec Canada - PQ116621662
rousseauCanada - PQ2??
France27777
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ27777
ROUSSINCanada - PQ1??
France4??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116521691
Tourouvre Orne France - Perche115971597
Tourouvre Orne France - (?), Perche2231631
ROUSSYSorel Quebec Canada - PQ116891689
Beaucé Ille-et-Vilaine France - Galardon116221622
Beaucé Ille-et-Vilaine France - Galardon(?)116361636
ROUX (LE ROUX) DIT LAMONTAGNEFrance1??
France - La Rochelle, Aunis1331610
ROWEUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Strelley, Notts., England117321732
Derbyshire United Kingdom - (?), England117321732
ROYFrance - (?)1??
France - Dieppe(?), Normandy116381638
France - Dieppe, Normandy116381638
ruelCanada - I.O., PQ116901690
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ116771677
Canada - St-Laurent, I.O., PQ117091709
Saint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, I.O., PQ217201747
Montmagny Quebec Canada - PQ117481748
Montmagny Quebec Canada - (?), PQ1??
Paris Paris France - (?), Ile de France216541654
RUSSELLNy Värmland Sweden - LI1??
Ny Värmland Sweden - Southampton, LI1??
Ny Värmland Sweden - Southampton?, LI1??
New York United States of America - Veroneck?13535
 
SALLAREUnited Kingdom - Devonshire, England1701580
United Kingdom - Ottery, Devonshire, England122
SALLÉCanada - (Contrat), Séverin Ameau, PQ116701670
Canada - PQ1??
Paris Paris France - (?), Ile de France216511651
salterUnited Kingdom - England1??
SAUCIERCanada - PQ117561756
Yamachiche Quebec Canada - PQ117561756
saundersConnecticut United States of America119251925
Connecticut United States of America - Waterbury?119021902
Tennessee United States of America - Nashville119841984
SAUVAGESSECanada - PQ1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116611661
SAVAGEKensington On Soar1361736
Eng Bayern Germany - St. Anne, Sutton Bonington, Notts., .117111711
United Kingdom - Basford, Notts., England118811881
United Kingdom - East Leake, Notts., England117681768
United Kingdom - Edwalton, Notts., England118011801
United Kingdom - England716981822
United Kingdom - Ruddington, Notts., England1217751826
United Kingdom - Ruddington?, Notts., England117761776
United Kingdom - Southwell, Notts., England217401745
United Kingdom - St. Anne's, Sutton Bonington, England4991715
United Kingdom - St. Michael's, Sutton Bonington, England117001700
United Kingdom - Sutton Bonington, Notts., England9781773
SAYUnited Kingdom - England114781478
Kent United Kingdom - Nettlestead, England114531453
SCARGILLUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Liversedge, Birstall, Yorks., England114151415
scovilleHardwick, MA118121812
United Kingdom - co. Dorset?, England177
United Kingdom - England615691569
Dorset United Kingdom - Shapwick, England116061606
Dorset United Kingdom - Shapwick?, England316341634
Dorset United Kingdom - Sturminster, Marshall, England115691569
Dorset United Kingdom - Wichampton?, England1??
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam117521752
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam?117051705
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme2391812
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?117521752
Connecticut United States of America - Middletown177
SÉDILOTCanada - Cap-de-la-, Madeleine, PQ116681668
Canada - PQ1??
Trois-Rivieres Quebec Canada - PQ116851685
France1??
Paris Paris France - Ile de France216451645
SELDENHadley New South Wales Australia - 27789
Deerfield, MA116861686
United Kingdom - Bewdley(?), Worces., England14444
United Kingdom - Ticehurst(?), Sussex, England116211621
United Kingdom - Ticehurst, Sussex, England115761576
United Kingdom - Wadhurst(?), Sussex, England1??
United Kingdom - Wadhurst, Sussex, England3171621
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam(?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, USA1??
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam2151730
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford216511655
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme117241724
DE SELKEDENUnited Kingdom - England1??
selkedenUnited Kingdom - England315401540
United Kingdom - Ewhurst?, England1??
United Kingdom - Tarring(?), England115041504
United Kingdom - Upper Beeding, England215491551
United Kingdom - Upper Beeding?, England214851512
SHAILERConnecticut United States of America - ?118241899
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam118431843
SHARPEUnited Kingdom - England215251535
United Kingdom - Lavenham, Suffolk, England115341534
Essex United Kingdom - Springfield, Chancel, England1??
Essex United Kingdom - Springfield, England115651565
Middlesex United Kingdom - Islington, England314581530
SHAWUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - Greasley, Notts., England1111688
United Kingdom - of Greasley, Notts., England216601688
SHERWOODUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - of Liversedge, Birstall, Yorks., England213241370
SHORTMA(?)216331633
United Kingdom - England216331633
Connecticut United States of America - Stonington(?)2??
SIBTHORPEUnited Kingdom - England2??
simondsWoburn Quebec Canada - 3441733
Woburn Quebec Canada - ?11313
United Kingdom - Winchester, Hants., England116121612
singletaryAndover Tasmania Australia - 15959
Salisbury New Brunswick Canada - 14242
SISSON?117571757
Swansea Ontario Canada - 117841784
United Kingdom - England116931693
United Kingdom - Strelley, Notts., England117111754
Fairfield New York United States of America - Herkimer Co., ?100
skidmoreUnited Kingdom - England116301630
United Kingdom - Mayshill, Glouces., England116051605
United Kingdom - Westbury-on-Trym, Glos., England116041606
United Kingdom - Westerleigh, Glouces., England115801580
United Kingdom - Westerleigh?, Glos., England1??
Connecticut United States of America - Fairfield1731684
Connecticut United States of America - New London?116481648
New York United States of America - Huntington, L.I.116581658
skydmoreUnited Kingdom - Bath, England115701570
United Kingdom - England3??
United Kingdom - Westerleigh, Glos., England314801615
United Kingdom - Westerleigh?, Glos., England215451545
slaterUnited Kingdom - England116401640
United Kingdom - Whitechurch, co. Warks., England116401640
SLAUGHTERAtlantic Ocean - at sea, on the Atlantic Ocean116371637
Middlesex United Kingdom - Greenford Magna, England115981598
London Middlesex United Kingdom - Clerkenwell13030
SMITHMA?1??
Middlesex, VT218151815
of Watertown, MA116171617
Watertown, ? MA116321632
Watertown, MA2711668
Watertown?, MA1??
Lancaster Victoria Australia - 116571657
Lancaster Victoria Australia - (?)2561649
Sudbury Ontario Canada - 316471754
Eng Bayern Germany - Bnd'sgill Hamlet, Sedbargh, Yorks., .115941594
United Kingdom - England7211622
United Kingdom - Orton, Westmoreland, England115281528
Essex United Kingdom - Colchester, England115941594
Essex United Kingdom - of Shalford, England115101510
Essex United Kingdom - prob. Lindsell, England115351535
Hampshire United Kingdom - Hampton, England115841584
London Middlesex United Kingdom - St. Gregory115721572
London Middlesex United Kingdom - St. Mary Magdalen115511551
Surrey United Kingdom - Bermondsey, England12828
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?), (?)701721
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme1021745
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?116871687
Connecticut United States of America - Stonington116831683
Edgartown Maryland United States of America - 116871687
Vermont United States of America - ?218151815
SMYTHEUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - Scrooby, Notts., England1??
United Kingdom - Stainforth(?), Yorks., England1??
United Kingdom - Stainforth, Yorks., England1??
SOTHERONUnited Kingdom - England414401538
United Kingdom - H.-on-S.M., Yorks., England614681619
Rowley Missouri United States of America - 116621662
SOWTERUnited Kingdom - Derby(?), England1??
United Kingdom - Derby, England115681568
United Kingdom - derby, England115881588
United Kingdom - England1??
SPARKSUnited States of America - California or Nevada, USA119971997
SPENCERLynn, MA216411653
MA13636
MA?116381638
Cambridge Tasmania Australia - 116661666
America Roscommon Ireland - New England116911691
United Kingdom - Biggleswade, Beds., England115341534
United Kingdom - Edworth(?), Beds., England115631563
United Kingdom - Edworth, Bedfordshire, England515601566
United Kingdom - Edworth, Beds., England315331533
United Kingdom - England1815581646
United Kingdom - of Edworth, Beds., England1015261580
United Kingdom - Stotfold(?), Beds., England1??
United Kingdom - Stotfold, Beds., England315761614
United Kingdom - Stotfold, England115761576
United Kingdom - Stotford, Bedfordshire, England177
United Kingdom - UpperGravenhurst, Beds., England116001600
Bedford United Kingdom - Stotfold, England1531684
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 116451645
Surrey United Kingdom - Kingston Upon, Thames, England1??
Connecticut United States of America201989
Connecticut United States of America - USA117061706
Connecticut United States of America - ?19999
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, USA5421658
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam4511789
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam9641744
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam?116531653
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford, USA116451687
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford216401704
Connecticut United States of America - Higganum119081908
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)116731673
Connecticut United States of America - of East Haddam3451654
Connecticut United States of America - of Haddam216501660
Connecticut United States of America - of Killingworth117141714
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook216881688
Connecticut United States of America - Waterbury(?)117561756
New York United States of America - Near Auburn, Cayuga Co.118251825
STACYNew Hampshire United States of America - Auburn, USA219241924
New Hampshire United States of America - Manchester, USA219071907
New Hampshire United States of America - Manchester?, USA219241924
STAFFORDRutland United Kingdom - Stretton, England115861586
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield, USA116401640
STAINFORDUnited Kingdom - England1??
Lancashire United Kingdom - of Aldingham, England112011225
STAINTONUnited Kingdom - England211461146
Lancashire United Kingdom - Kendal, England111281128
Lancashire United Kingdom - of Kendal, England111021102
STANBOROUGHNy Värmland Sweden - East Hampton, LI122
Ny Värmland Sweden - Southampton?, LI221661
United Kingdom - co. Kent, England2??
United Kingdom - England1??
stanleyHadley New South Wales Australia - 117081708
United Kingdom - England216881688
Kent United Kingdom - Ashford, England215721630
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford(?), (?)2511708
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford(?)116591659
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford116631663
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor116881688
STEBBINSUnited Kingdom - co. Essex, England1??
United Kingdom - England4321657
Essex United Kingdom - Black Notley(?), England1??
Essex United Kingdom - Black Notley, England19595
Connecticut United States of America - Farmington(?)116581658
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford(?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford216481663
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor(?)116491649
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor116571657
STEEVENSConnecticut United States of America - Killingworth, USA116741696
Connecticut United States of America - of East Haddam, USA117641764
STEPHENSUnited Kingdom - England31111
Dorset United Kingdom - Chardstock, England11111
Dorset United Kingdom - Coxden Hall, Chardstock, England11111
Essex United Kingdom - Thaxted, England115121535
STEVENS"at sea"116951695
United Kingdom - Devonshire, England215491575
United Kingdom - England2??
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 116351635
London Middlesex United Kingdom - St. Dustans, Stepney116311631
Connecticut United States of America - Killingworth, USA1511675
Connecticut United States of America - Milford, USA116551655
Massachusetts United States of America - USA117041704
Massachusetts United States of America - Stow, USA117041704
STOKEUnited Kingdom - England214091435
Bedford United Kingdom - Carleton, England113831383
STONORUnited Kingdom - England215181518
United Kingdom - of Buckinghamshire, England114841484
Oxfordshire United Kingdom - of Stonor, England114321432
STOPHAMUnited Kingdom - Angmering(?), Sussex, England113431343
United Kingdom - England113761376
STRICKLANDConnecticut United States of America - Montville, USA117821782
Connecticut United States of America - New London, USA216881769
Connecticut United States of America - New London?, ?, USA117451745
STURNEMGermany118721872
Connecticut United States of America - ?100
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme119101910
STUTEVILLEUnited Kingdom - England111151115
Lancashire United Kingdom - of Aldingham Manor, England110881088
SUDBURYUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Framlingham, England111601
United Kingdom - Kellshall?, co. Suffolk, England2851601
SULYARDUnited Kingdom - Kenton?, Suffolk, England114761476
United Kingdom - of Badley, Suffolk, England115391539
United Kingdom - of Wertherden, Suffolk, England114561456
SWANUnited Kingdom - England115471547
SWYNFORDUnited Kingdom - England2??
Essex United Kingdom - of Heron, England212941324
sydwyeUnited Kingdom - England1??
symondsWoburn Quebec Canada - 117441744
Woburn Quebec Canada - ?117201720
United Kingdom - England14351572
United Kingdom - Winchester, Hants., England115421542
Devon United Kingdom - England13535
Devon United Kingdom - St. Peter, Cathedral, Exeter, England13535
Dorset United Kingdom - Chardstock, England116111611
Dorset United Kingdom - Coxden Hall, Chardstock, England116111611
Somerset United Kingdom - Taunton, England515661572
Southbury District of Columbia United States of America - ?1??
SYSTON (SISSON)United Kingdom - Nottingham, England13333
United Kingdom - Nuthall?, Notts., England117171717
United Kingdom - Strelley, Notts., England117821782
 
TAILLEFERFrance1??
France - LaRochelle, Aunis1??
TAYLORConnecticut United States of America - ?1??
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, USA117331826
Connecticut United States of America - of East Haddam, USA217201746
TELBELynn, MA1??
United Kingdom - Boston?, Lincs., England116181618
United Kingdom - Skirbeck, Lincs., England116181618
TEMPLE (TEMPALE)United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Little Marlow, England115691569
United Kingdom - Stowe, Bucks., England115691569
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 115781578
TEMPLEUnited Kingdom - England1??
TESSIERCanada - PQ, ?216711683
France116491649
Canada - Ste-Anne-de-la-Pérade, PQ401750
Batiscan Quebec Canada - PQ116851685
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116881688
TEWConnecticut United States of America - East Haddam119781978
Connecticut United States of America - Salem118951895
THATCHER <United Kingdom - Priesthawes, England115201520
THATCHERUnited Kingdom - Drotwich, Worcester, England19494
United Kingdom - of Priesthawes, Sussex, England115501550
THERELLEFrance1??
thibaultCanada - Cap-St-Ignace, PQ216881724
Canada - PQ1??
Beaupre Quebec Canada - Ste-Anne-de, PQ116701670
Flotte (La) Charente-Maritime France - Ile-de-Re116401640
THIBAUTFrance1??
Flotte (La) Charente-Maritime France - (?), Ile-de-Re1??
thibiergeCanada - PQ1??
Saint Francois Quebec Canada - St-François, I.O., PQ116881688
Sainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ216761700
France1??
France - Blois(?), Orleanais2531631
France - Blois, Orleanais116531653
thiviergeCanada - PQ1??
Saint Jean Quebec Canada - St-Jean, I.O., PQ19898
Saint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, I.O., PQ117251765
Saint Thomas Ontario Canada - St-Thomas, PQ117401771
THOMPSONMA144
Ipswich Queensland Australia - 144
THRASHERChicopee, MA119041904
Springfield Nova Scotia Canada - 119261926
Connecticut United States of America - Meriden119821982
THURSTON <United Kingdom - England116161616
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford, USA116811681
THURSTONConnecticut United States of America - Hartford116691669
TIFFANYMA116851685
Swansea Ontario Canada - 116831683
United Kingdom - England116381638
London Middlesex United Kingdom - St. John Hackney216031638
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?1??
TIRRELLUnited Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - of Herons, England113641364
TITERELLUnited Kingdom - England1??
tompsonBraintree, MA116661666
Braintree?, MA116451645
United Kingdom - Lancs., England115981598
TOUCHETELLEFrance1??
TOUGHUnited Kingdom - Burrough-on-the-, hill, Leice., England216731673
United Kingdom - England316291629
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 116171617
Surrey United Kingdom - Bermondsey, England12828
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford116731673
TOURAUDESainte-Famille Quebec Canada - Ste-Famille, I.O., PQ116701670
France1??
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116541654
France - Angoumois116111611
TOUREAUFrance116001620
Montreal Quebec Canada - PQ116631663
TRACYUnited Kingdom - England?116301630
Connecticut United States of America - USA116521652
Connecticut United States of America - Norwich, USA116751675
TRITTONCT or MA116631663
Kent United Kingdom - Ashford(?), England116091609
Kent United Kingdom - Ashford, England116301630
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford16565
TRYTTONKent United Kingdom - Ashford(?), England216151619
Kent United Kingdom - Ashford, England216071619
TurnerPlymouth, MA116451645
United Kingdom - Devonshire or Kent, England115931593
United Kingdom - England116161616
United Kingdom - Great Yarmouth, co. Norfolk, England116201620
United Kingdom - Sandon, co. Essex, England116181618
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)117841784
Connecticut United States of America - New London241692
Scituate Maryland United States of America - 3511697
New England North Carolina United States of America13636
TYRRELLUnited Kingdom - England514371483
United Kingdom - of Essex, England213791404
United Kingdom - of Gipping Hall, Near Stowmarket, Suffolk, England114591459
United Kingdom - of Gipping, Suffolk, England314431479
Essex United Kingdom - England114061406
Essex United Kingdom - of Heron, East Horndon, England313501408
Essex United Kingdom - of Heron, England212901320
 
unknownUnited Kingdom - Deritend, Warwick, England115361536
United Kingdom - Stratford-on-Avon, Warwick, England115121512
URPINUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - Headon, Notts., England6961605
United Kingdom - Worksop, Notts., England116181618
 
VALLÉEAnjou Isère France - 1??
VANTREEUnited Kingdom - England116191619
Connecticut United States of America - USA1??
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam, USA116371637
VAVASOURUnited Kingdom - England114911554
United Kingdom - Kirby Wharfe, Yorks., England115061506
ventresConnecticut United States of America - ?15454
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam, USA116331633
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam117541754
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam216691704
verretCanada - PQ1??
France1??
Canada - Ste-Foye, PQ117391739
Beaufort Quebec Canada - PQ117151715
Charlesbourg Quebec Canada - PQ3241754
Quebec Quebec Canada - PQ116691669
Saintes Charente-Maritime France - (?), Saintonge216461646
VESSEYUnited Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - Felsted(?), England116251625
Essex United Kingdom - Little Baddow(?), England115661566
Essex United Kingdom - Little Baddow, England215301587
Essex United Kingdom - Maldon, St. Mary, England115591559
Essex United Kingdom - of Little Baddow, England115041538
VIETTEFrance1??
VINCENTUnited Kingdom - Horsham, Suffolk, England215361562
United Kingdom - of, Cowfield, Sussex, England115061506
VIOTFrance1??
Paris Paris France - (?), Ile de France1??
VITARDCanada - PQ1??
Sainte-Croix Quebec Canada - Ste-Croix, PQ116711671
France1??
Paris Paris France - (?), Ile de France216491649
VRAMENTFrance1??
 
wadeConnecticut United States of America - Lyme1??
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme?1??
WAKELEEUnited Kingdom - England115941622
Rhode Island United States of America - USA116901690
WAKELEY (WAKBEY, WAKELE)United Kingdom - Gloucester, England116201620
Connecticut United States of America - Norwalk, USA116491649
Connecticut United States of America - Stratford, USA116891689
WAKELEYConnecticut United States of America - Killingworth, USA116751729
Connecticut United States of America - of Killingworth, USA116571657
WAKELINUnited Kingdom - England118671896
United Kingdom - Nottingham, Notts., England119191919
WAKEMANHadley New South Wales Australia - 116931693
United Kingdom - Bewdley(?), Worces., England14444
United Kingdom - Bewdley, Sussex, England116171617
United Kingdom - Bewdley, Worces., England115461546
United Kingdom - Bewdley, Worcs., England116351635
United Kingdom - Drayton, Worcester, England615201527
United Kingdom - Eastham, England115891589
United Kingdom - England615521587
United Kingdom - of Bewdley, Ribbesford, Worcs., England115451545
United Kingdom - of Drayton, Worcester, England115031503
United Kingdom - Worcester, England114651490
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford116261626
WALER (WALLER)Cambridgeshire United Kingdom - of Bassingbourn, England115271527
Hertfordshire United Kingdom - of Royston, England115481548
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 115581558
WALLERUnited Kingdom - England316051609
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 116171617
Connecticut United States of America2??
WALTERUnited Kingdom - England116251625
WARDUnited Kingdom - Braffield, Lancs., England17979
United Kingdom - England(?)17979
United Kingdom - Greasley, Notts., England118101830
United Kingdom - Leicester, England116401640
Rutland United Kingdom - of Stretton, England115851585
Rutland United Kingdom - Stretton, England116351635
Connecticut United States of America - Farmington17979
Connecticut United States of America - Milford, USA17979
Connecticut United States of America - Milford1??
WARNERHadley New South Wales Australia - 216771684
Hadley New South Wales Australia - (?)116741674
Hatfield New South Wales Australia - 116921692
America Roscommon Ireland - New England116921692
United Kingdom - England215941594
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam(?)118291829
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam3161816
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme1??
WARREN (WALER, WALLER)Cambridgeshire United Kingdom - Bassingbourn, England115571557
Hertfordshire United Kingdom - of Royston, England115011501
WARRENUnited Kingdom - England1??
Cambridgeshire United Kingdom - of Bessingborne, England115001500
WATERHOUSEUnited Kingdom - co. Middlesex, England116061606
United Kingdom - England(?)1??
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme116731673
Connecticut United States of America - New London116761676
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook117181718
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield216361680
WATKINSUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Ilkingham, Suffolk, England114221422
WATROUSConnecticut United States of America - Lyme117191737
Connecticut United States of America - New London117871787
WATSONUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - H.-on-S.M., Yorks., England111634
United Kingdom - Yorks., England116161616
WATTERUSConnecticut United States of America - Lyme(?)117001700
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme116801751
WATTEVILLEUnited Kingdom - England1??
Essex United Kingdom - of Coggeshall, England113351335
WEAVERMA?117201720
At ?117901790
Swansea Ontario Canada - 1??
WELLSUnited Kingdom - England112851285
WELLYSHAMUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - of Kenton, Suffolk, England113741374
WENTWORTHPlymouth, MA116271627
United Kingdom - Aldwarke(?), Yorks., England1??
United Kingdom - Badley, Suffolk, England115751575
United Kingdom - Brundish, Suffolk, England18787
United Kingdom - England3014131614
United Kingdom - Flamborough, Yorkshire, England114961496
United Kingdom - Loversall, Yorks., England115691569
United Kingdom - Nettlestead, Suffolk, England114521452
United Kingdom - Newson Abbey, Lincolnshire, England1??
United Kingdom - of Elmshall, Yorkshire, England513151395
United Kingdom - of Nettlestead, Suffolk, England214241424
United Kingdom - of Skelton, Yorkshire, England114471447
United Kingdom - of Suffolk, England115201520
United Kingdom - of Toddington, Bedfordshire, England116141614
United Kingdom - Scrooby, Notts., England215201590
United Kingdom - Wethersfield?, England1??
United Kingdom - Wooley, York, England115511551
United Kingdom - Yorks.(?), England214771548
United Kingdom - Yorks., England214771477
Kent United Kingdom - Nettlestead, England1114261541
Kent United Kingdom - Nettlestead?, England115411541
Kent United Kingdom - of Nettlestead, England1813951550
Middlesex United Kingdom - Stepney, England18484
Wiltshire United Kingdom - New Sarum Abbey, England1??
WESTONUnited Kingdom - England114551455
WHEELDONUnited Kingdom - Chesterfield Shirebrooke, England119691969
United Kingdom - Hyson Green, Notts., England119031903
United Kingdom - Nottingham, England118791879
WHETMAN (WATERMAN)London Middlesex United Kingdom - 115441599
WHITBREADUnited Kingdom - England2??
United Kingdom - Upper Gravenhurst(?), England115481548
United Kingdom - Upper Gravenhurst, England115981598
United Kingdom - UpperGravenhurst, Beds., England115781600
WHITEBREADUnited Kingdom - England115631599
United Kingdom - Stotfold, Beds., England115991599
WHITEHEAD?United Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Westerleigh?, Glos., England1??
Connecticut United States of America - Stratford?1??
WHITEHEADUnited Kingdom - England116511651
United Kingdom - Worksop, Notts., England116511651
WHITEHatfield New South Wales Australia - 116651665
United Kingdom - England414581458
United Kingdom - Messing, co. Essex, England115901614
Essex United Kingdom - Kelvedon, England115141540
Essex United Kingdom - Messing(?), England115981598
Essex United Kingdom - Messing, England216201622
Essex United Kingdom - of Kelvindon, England114841484
Essex United Kingdom - Shalford(?), England215611630
Essex United Kingdom - Shalford, England3911616
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford(?)18484
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor216481652
WHITMANUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - prob. Bletchingly, Surry, England115291529
Surrey United Kingdom - of Bletchingly, England115091509
WHITSTONUnited Kingdom - England1??
Cornwall United Kingdom - of Whitstone, England115101510
WILCOXConnecticut United States of America - ?118281909
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme118531853
willeyMiddlesex?, VT?1??
Boston, MA2421660
Boston, Mass.1??
Wiltshire United Kingdom - England116141614
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam(?)117261726
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam5341793
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam?, ?1??
Connecticut United States of America - East Haddam?117471747
Connecticut United States of America - Haddam216811688
Connecticut United States of America - Hadlyme117541754
Connecticut United States of America - New London(?)316481673
Connecticut United States of America - New London671685
williamsUnited Kingdom - England1??
Connecticut United States of America - USA117321732
Connecticut United States of America - Killingworth416531688
Connecticut United States of America - New Lebanon117581758
Connecticut United States of America - New London, USA116921753
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook1801697
Connecticut United States of America - Saybrook?1??
Connecticut United States of America - Stonington216781679
Connecticut United States of America - Wethersfield15792
WILLISDuxbury, MA1371692
of Bridgewater, MA216511651
of Duxbury, MA7481680
Taunton?, MA116751675
West Bridgewater, MA11251
Bridgewater Nova Scotia Canada - 751716
United Kingdom - England715741616
Connecticut United States of America - Lyme155
Massachusetts United States of America - ?217121716
WILMOTNewbury Victoria Australia - 116771677
United Kingdom - England116771677
Wilson"at sea"16767
Farmington, MA216551655
Charlestown New South Wales Australia - Mass.216551665
Andover Tasmania Australia - 216701718
Andover Tasmania Australia - ?117421742
Lancaster Victoria Australia - 117261726
Lancaster Victoria Australia - Mass.2431692
Boston, MA116431643
Boston?, MA1??
United Kingdom - England514841739
United Kingdom - England?216371637
United Kingdom - Stoneleigh, Warwick, England116121612
United Kingdom - Strelley(?), England1??
United Kingdom - Strelley, Notts., England117601760
Essex United Kingdom - Bocking, England214621527
Essex United Kingdom - Braintree, England115331533
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 116441644
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor(?)116491649
Petersham Maryland United States of America - 117381776
Petersham Maryland United States of America - Mass.14343
WINCHESTERUnited Kingdom - England313601604
United Kingdom - Minsden Chapel, Herts., England116221622
Essex United Kingdom - Great Parndon, England114381438
WINDEBANKUnited Kingdom - England215401540
Essex United Kingdom - Guisnes(?), England115151515
Essex United Kingdom - of Guisnes, England114621462
WINFIELDUnited Kingdom - East Leake, Notts., England117681768
United Kingdom - England100
United Kingdom - Ruddington, Notts., England217411785
United Kingdom - Sutton Bonington, Notts., England561713
WINTHROPIreland - ?216131634
Ireland - prob. co. Cork115921592
Ireland - prob. Ireland116381638
Ireland - probably Ireland116121612
Cork Cork Ireland - Aghadown315931638
Cork Cork Ireland - Aghadowne215881613
United Kingdom - Coventry, England116041604
United Kingdom - England615621607
United Kingdom - Groton Manor, Suffolk, England3231546
United Kingdom - Groton, Suffolk, England614981562
United Kingdom - Hadley, Suffolk, England116141614
United Kingdom - Lavenham, Suffolk, England214661534
United Kingdom - Suffolk, England1??
London Middlesex United Kingdom - 315001504
London Middlesex United Kingdom - St. Peter's, Cornhill215491552
London Middlesex United Kingdom - St. Petercornhill115471547
WOLDERSONChelmsford New South Wales Australia - 116941694
Braintree, MA116551655
United Kingdom - England?116941694
WOLTERTONCT or MA116631663
United Kingdom - Beeston next, Mileham, England116531653
United Kingdom - Beeston, co. Norfolk, England2261637
United Kingdom - co. Norfolk, England515911599
United Kingdom - England715881633
United Kingdom - Heigham, co. Norfolk, England515801590
United Kingdom - Heigham, England115901590
United Kingdom - Ludham, co. Norfolk, England116451645
United Kingdom - Norwich, co. Norfolk, England416181621
United Kingdom - Norwich?, co. Norfolk, England116181618
United Kingdom - Welbourne?, co. Norfolk, England115501550
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford116741674
WOODRUFFEUnited Kingdom - England2??
woodwardWenham, MA19999
Ipswich Queensland Australia - 116721672
Ipswich Queensland Australia - ?1??
Boston, MA2561685
Boston?, MA116501650
United Kingdom - England216241624
United Kingdom - England?116001600
woodUnited Kingdom - Halifax, Yorks., England116121612
New York United States of America - Southampton, L.I.1??
WYLIEUnited Kingdom - England115651565
United Kingdom - Helmingham, Suffolk, England115651565
WYNETHORPEUnited Kingdom - England1??
United Kingdom - Nottingham, Notts., England114451445
Nottinghamshire United Kingdom - of Wynethorpe, England214041435
Nottinghamshire United Kingdom - Wynethorpe, England214341465
 
YANDELLTexas United States of America119881989
YEADINGUnited Kingdom - England2??
YOUNG(?)Eng Bayern Germany - Baldock, Herts., .116261626
United Kingdom - England116551655
Connecticut United States of America - Hartford(?), (?)116551655
YOUNGUnited Kingdom - England215881588
Connecticut United States of America - Windsor1??

OthersABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPRSTUVWY

Back to main page

These pages have been generated by Oxy-gen version 1.38, on 10/07/2010.